Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Supplier will deliver individual work packages at the direction of the Interweave Partners with the aim of developing Interweave functionality. Each work package will be scoped, costed and agreed with the Authority in advance. This will include delivery and payment milestones. The work will be delivered on an agile basis with scope determined and agreed throughout the duration of the Contract. The Authority and the Supplier will prioritise the work in order to maximise value.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038968-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 10 2025 13:07:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038968-2025 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033373-2025 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033358-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038968-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T14:07:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C369997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interweave Development",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will deliver individual work packages at the direction of the Interweave Partners with the aim of developing Interweave functionality. Each work package will be scoped, costed and agreed with the Authority in advance. This will include delivery and payment milestones.\nThe work will be delivered on an agile basis with scope determined and agreed throughout the duration of the Contract. The Authority and the Supplier will prioritise the work in order to maximise value.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The development under the contract will take the form of discrete projects at the direction of the Interweave Partners, prototyping additional functionality and developing them for delivery at scale.\nUnder the Procurement Act a direct award of an above threshold contract may be permitted in order research, prototype and develop novel services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.humber.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Rounce",
"email": "chris.rounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441482389188"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO62 7JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hagg House Starfitts Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.synanetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09796413",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@synanetics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCW-2953-NLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interweave Development Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Term may be extended in accordance with Clause 15.2 of Schedule 2 provided that the duration of this Contract shall be no longer than 15 months in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2900",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2900",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "038968-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038968-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T14:07:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This is an agile development contract. Delivery milestones will be agreed and monitored on an ongoing basis."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038968-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T14:07:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C369997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interweave Development",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will deliver individual work packages at the direction of the Interweave Partners with the aim of developing Interweave functionality. Each work package will be scoped, costed and agreed with the Authority in advance. This will include delivery and payment milestones.\nThe work will be delivered on an agile basis with scope determined and agreed throughout the duration of the Contract. The Authority and the Supplier will prioritise the work in order to maximise value.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The development under the contract will take the form of discrete projects at the direction of the Interweave Partners, prototyping additional functionality and developing them for delivery at scale.\nUnder the Procurement Act a direct award of an above threshold contract may be permitted in order research, prototype and develop novel services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.humber.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Rounce",
"email": "chris.rounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441482389188"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO62 7JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hagg House Starfitts Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.synanetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09796413",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@synanetics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCW-2953-NLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interweave Development Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Term may be extended in accordance with Clause 15.2 of Schedule 2 provided that the duration of this Contract shall be no longer than 15 months in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2900",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2900",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "038968-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038968-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T14:07:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This is an agile development contract. Delivery milestones will be agreed and monitored on an ongoing basis."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033373-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T15:00:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interweave Development Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One six month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033373-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033373-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T15:00:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C369997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interweave Development Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Funds totalling £400k are available to be spent on Interweave development within this financial year. This development will take the form of discrete projects at the direction of the Interweave Partners, prototyping additional functionality and developing for delivery at scale.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.humber.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Rounce",
"email": "chris.rounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441482389188"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO62 7JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hagg House Starfitts Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.synanetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09796413",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@synanetics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCW-2953-NLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033358-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T14:34:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interweave Development Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One six month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T14:34:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interweave Development Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Funds totalling £400k are available to be spent on Interweave development within this financial year. This development will take the form of discrete projects at the direction of the Interweave Partners, prototyping additional functionality and developing them for delivery at scale.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Synanetics are the key developer of the Interweave products, holding two existing contracts: Support and Service Catalogue (value £4.9m); and National Record Locator Development (value (£0.6m). Funds totalling £400k are available to be spent on further Interweave development within this financial year. This development will take the form of discrete projects at the direction of the Interweave Partners, prototyping additional functionality and developing them for delivery at scale.\nUnder the Procurement Act a direct award of an above threshold contract may be permitted in order to research, prototype and develop novel services.\nSynanetics' other contracts will expire by 31st March 2026 and it is intended that a full competitive re-procurement will be undertaken, which will include future prototyping, development and deployment of Interweave products as an additional Lot.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.humber.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Rounce",
"email": "chris.rounce@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441482389188"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796413",
"name": "SYNANETICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO62 7JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hagg House Starfitts Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.synanetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09796413",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@synanetics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCW-2953-NLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}