Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
To provide advice and recommendations to NELC Planners on the submitted Retail Impact Assessment and whether the development is compliant with the relevant Policies of the North East Lincolnshire Local Plan 2013-2032 (adopted 2018) (NELLP) and the National Planning Policy Framework and then whether any changes are required to the planning submission to address issues raised and if any restrictions are required on the planning permission, if approved
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Urban planning services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Urban planning and landscape architectural services, Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services, Analysis services, Technical analysis or consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 31 | 13 median · 55.3 average (15 of 31 with a bid count) | 10.5 average (16 of 31 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 199 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 199 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 199 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ab0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045206-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 08:01:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045206-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-08T22:59:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-03T12:35:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105448&TID100110581&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | tender | 045206-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045206-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T09:01:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ab0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IGWRIA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If further discussions need to be held around officer recommendations."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the associated tender documents for the award criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interrogation of Grimsby West Retail Impact Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "All associated tender documents are accessible via YORtender - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities and search for the opportunity using the reference number",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T09:01:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide advice and recommendations to NELC Planners on the submitted Retail Impact Assessment and whether the development is compliant with the relevant Policies of the North East Lincolnshire Local Plan 2013-2032 (adopted 2018) (NELLP) and the National Planning Policy Framework and then whether any changes are required to the planning submission to address issues raised and if any restrictions are required on the planning permission, if approved",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T22:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T12:35:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105448&TID100110581&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Limmer",
"email": "Richard.limmer@Nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472313131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045206-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T09:01:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ab0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IGWRIA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If further discussions need to be held around officer recommendations."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the associated tender documents for the award criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interrogation of Grimsby West Retail Impact Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "All associated tender documents are accessible via YORtender - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities and search for the opportunity using the reference number",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T09:01:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide advice and recommendations to NELC Planners on the submitted Retail Impact Assessment and whether the development is compliant with the relevant Policies of the North East Lincolnshire Local Plan 2013-2032 (adopted 2018) (NELLP) and the National Planning Policy Framework and then whether any changes are required to the planning submission to address issues raised and if any restrictions are required on the planning permission, if approved",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T22:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T12:35:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105448&TID100110581&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Limmer",
"email": "Richard.limmer@Nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472313131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}