Lot 1
Providing PR support to our international marketing team to promote the new name and merger
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
To support the marketing team in promoting and informing various markets of the recent merger and name change
UKI4
Providing PR support to our international marketing team to promote the new name and merger
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Public relations services (79416000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI4 | 42 | 4.5 median · 43.1 average (16 of 42 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (21 of 42 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 847 | 3 median · 4.4 average (8 of 847 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 847 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c8df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040659-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 17 2024 16:05:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-01-16T09:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-01-16T10:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Public-relations-services./23Q79K2869 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2024 | tender | 040659-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040659-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-17T16:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132979",
"name": "City St George's, University of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Providing PR support to our international marketing team to promote the new name and merger",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inner London – East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International PR Support",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "To support the marketing team in promoting and informing various markets of the recent merger and name change",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-16T09:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Public-relations-services./23Q79K2869",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132979",
"name": "City St George's, University of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northampton Square, Clerkenwell"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.city.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City St George's, University of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Public-relations-services./23Q79K2869",
"email": "procurement@city.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070408003"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132980",
"name": "City St George's, University of London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City St George's, University of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2070408003"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Public-relations-services./23Q79K2869\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/23Q79K2869\n GO Reference: GO-20241217-PRO-28917588",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040659-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-17T16:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132979",
"name": "City St George's, University of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Providing PR support to our international marketing team to promote the new name and merger",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inner London – East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International PR Support",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "To support the marketing team in promoting and informing various markets of the recent merger and name change",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-16T09:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Public-relations-services./23Q79K2869",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132979",
"name": "City St George's, University of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northampton Square, Clerkenwell"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.city.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City St George's, University of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Public-relations-services./23Q79K2869",
"email": "procurement@city.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070408003"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132980",
"name": "City St George's, University of London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City St George's, University of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2070408003"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Public-relations-services./23Q79K2869\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/23Q79K2869\n GO Reference: GO-20241217-PRO-28917588",
"initiationType": "tender"
}