Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000666-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-09T13:19:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ce99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45753",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-OJEU-58181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board requires accommodation in the Aneurin Bevan geographical footprint to support new recruits to the Health Board from overseas.\nThis accommodation is required mainly around the Royal Gwent Hospital site, however, accommodation in and around other main hospital sites of Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr, Nevill Hall Hospital, the Grange University Hospital, County Hospital and Chepstow Hospital would be of interest.\nPlease note that costs, budgets, and specific details of the requirement will not be discussed in this market engagement.\nA check-in, check-out service is also required, to include cleaning, with the new cohort arriving on the same day as check-outs, as well as Security of the property. Additional information: The market engagement event details are as follows:\nDate/time: Monday January 2025 20th – 11:00am- 12pm\nOnline via MS Teams, invite to be sent on the afternoon of 17th August.\nTo confirm interest and receive MS TEAMS invite please e-mail fern.rideout@wales.nhs.uk, by 12PM on Thursday 16th January 2025.\nPlease note interest is limited to two individuals per organisation."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
},
{
"region": "UKL21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Nurses Accommodation",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board (ABUHB) requires accommodation in the Aneurin Bevan geographical footprint to support new recruits to the Health Board from overseas. The accommodation is required mainly around the Royal Gwent Hospital site, however, accommodation in and around other main hospital sites of Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr, Nevill Hall Hospital, the Grange University Hospital, County Hospital and Chepstow Hospital would be of interest.\nWe would like to invite suppliers who may be interested in providing this service and all interested parties to attend a market engagement event via MS Teams on the 20th January 2025 from 11.00am until 12.00pm, to discuss our intentions and answer any questions. Please note that costs, budgets, and specific details of the service will not be discussed in this market engagement.\nThe deadline for submitting your expression of interest to attend this event is by 12PM on Thursday 16th January\n2025, please submit to fern.rideout@wales.nhs.uk.\nThe MS TEAMS invite will be sent on the Friday 17th January 2025.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45753",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lurdes",
"email": "fern.rideout@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443848585"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Online via MS Teams\nPlease note interest is limited to two individuals per organisation.\nThe deadline for submitting your expression of interest to attend this event is by 12pm 16th January 2025;\nThe estimated format of the event will be as follows:\nNo.\tItem\n1\tWelcome and virtual introductions\n2\tPresentation Workforce Division\n3 Purpose - Requirement overview\n3\tProcurement Process\n- Timetable\n- Sustainable Procurement\n- Sell2Wales / Contract Notice\n- Bravo e-Tendering\n- Contract duration\n- Evaluation Criteria\n- Communications\n4\tQuestions\n5\tClose\nTo confirm your expression of interest to attend and to receive the MS Teams link;\n1. Use the link that is posted on Sell2Wales portal to Email ABUHB Procurement Advisor directly: fern.rideout@wales.nhs.uk\n2. Or if you don’t have access to Sell2Wales portal e-mail directly ABUHB Procurement Advisor directly: fern.rideout@wales.nhs.uk, however you will need to register afterwards with Sell2Wales after if you wish to submit a bid.\nThank you.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=147215.\n(WA Ref:147215)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jan 2025 · 000666-2025 · planning
{
"id": "000666-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-09T13:19:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ce99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45753",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-OJEU-58181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board requires accommodation in the Aneurin Bevan geographical footprint to support new recruits to the Health Board from overseas.\nThis accommodation is required mainly around the Royal Gwent Hospital site, however, accommodation in and around other main hospital sites of Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr, Nevill Hall Hospital, the Grange University Hospital, County Hospital and Chepstow Hospital would be of interest.\nPlease note that costs, budgets, and specific details of the requirement will not be discussed in this market engagement.\nA check-in, check-out service is also required, to include cleaning, with the new cohort arriving on the same day as check-outs, as well as Security of the property. Additional information: The market engagement event details are as follows:\nDate/time: Monday January 2025 20th – 11:00am- 12pm\nOnline via MS Teams, invite to be sent on the afternoon of 17th August.\nTo confirm interest and receive MS TEAMS invite please e-mail fern.rideout@wales.nhs.uk, by 12PM on Thursday 16th January 2025.\nPlease note interest is limited to two individuals per organisation."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
},
{
"region": "UKL21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Nurses Accommodation",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board (ABUHB) requires accommodation in the Aneurin Bevan geographical footprint to support new recruits to the Health Board from overseas. The accommodation is required mainly around the Royal Gwent Hospital site, however, accommodation in and around other main hospital sites of Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr, Nevill Hall Hospital, the Grange University Hospital, County Hospital and Chepstow Hospital would be of interest.\nWe would like to invite suppliers who may be interested in providing this service and all interested parties to attend a market engagement event via MS Teams on the 20th January 2025 from 11.00am until 12.00pm, to discuss our intentions and answer any questions. Please note that costs, budgets, and specific details of the service will not be discussed in this market engagement.\nThe deadline for submitting your expression of interest to attend this event is by 12PM on Thursday 16th January\n2025, please submit to fern.rideout@wales.nhs.uk.\nThe MS TEAMS invite will be sent on the Friday 17th January 2025.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45753",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lurdes",
"email": "fern.rideout@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443848585"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Online via MS Teams\nPlease note interest is limited to two individuals per organisation.\nThe deadline for submitting your expression of interest to attend this event is by 12pm 16th January 2025;\nThe estimated format of the event will be as follows:\nNo.\tItem\n1\tWelcome and virtual introductions\n2\tPresentation Workforce Division\n3 Purpose - Requirement overview\n3\tProcurement Process\n- Timetable\n- Sustainable Procurement\n- Sell2Wales / Contract Notice\n- Bravo e-Tendering\n- Contract duration\n- Evaluation Criteria\n- Communications\n4\tQuestions\n5\tClose\nTo confirm your expression of interest to attend and to receive the MS Teams link;\n1. Use the link that is posted on Sell2Wales portal to Email ABUHB Procurement Advisor directly: fern.rideout@wales.nhs.uk\n2. Or if you don’t have access to Sell2Wales portal e-mail directly ABUHB Procurement Advisor directly: fern.rideout@wales.nhs.uk, however you will need to register afterwards with Sell2Wales after if you wish to submit a bid.\nThank you.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=147215.\n(WA Ref:147215)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}