Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Financial transaction covering the UKs share of programme-wide operational and administrative costs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068fdb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040233-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 07:26:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040233-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T08:26:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75252000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181261",
"name": "International Cospas-Sarsat Programme"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fdb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "International Cospas-Sarsat Programme Contribution - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Financial transaction covering the UKs share of programme-wide operational and administrative costs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181261",
"name": "International Cospas-Sarsat Programme",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Montreal QC",
"postalCode": "H3B 4W8",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "1250 boulevard René-Lévesque West, Suite 4215,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36440.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43728.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040233-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040233-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T08:26:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T08:26:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75252000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181261",
"name": "International Cospas-Sarsat Programme"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fdb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "International Cospas-Sarsat Programme Contribution - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Financial transaction covering the UKs share of programme-wide operational and administrative costs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181261",
"name": "International Cospas-Sarsat Programme",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Montreal QC",
"postalCode": "H3B 4W8",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "1250 boulevard René-Lévesque West, Suite 4215,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36440.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43728.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040233-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040233-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T08:26:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}