Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality evaluation (70%)
Price evaluation (30%)
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
To continue to meet our ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 and 17025 certifications, UKAEA Group Internal Audit requires a Consultant to provide management system auditors suitably qualified to deliver internal audits to the four standards above. The Consultant would support in the delivery of audits across UKAEA Group and all of its operational locations, however, the majority of audits will be conducted at the Culham Campus in Oxfordshire. UKAEA is seeking a 3-year contract (with the option to extend for 1 year) with a Consultant to conduct a series of audits agreed with the UKAEA Audit & Risk Assurance Committee annually. This procurement is being reserved to UK bidders only.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality evaluation (70%)
Price evaluation (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Auditing services (79212000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,066 | 3 median · 33.9 average (1,066 of 4,066 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,199 of 4,066 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,101 | 4 median · 69.6 average (279 of 1,101 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (333 of 1,101 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 503 | 2.5 median · 4.8 average (6 of 503 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 503 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065b91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061439-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 15:31:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061439-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-27T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-10T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106508&TID100111606&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £97,500 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | tender | 061439-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | planning | 016678-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061439-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T16:31:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/CB019/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price evaluation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Management System Auditing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061439-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061439-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:31:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To continue to meet our ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 and 17025 certifications, UKAEA Group Internal Audit requires a Consultant to provide management system auditors suitably qualified to deliver internal audits to the four standards above. The Consultant would support in the delivery of audits across UKAEA Group and all of its operational locations, however, the majority of audits will be conducted at the Culham Campus in Oxfordshire. UKAEA is seeking a 3-year contract (with the option to extend for 1 year) with a Consultant to conduct a series of audits agreed with the UKAEA Audit & Risk Assurance Committee annually. This procurement is being reserved to UK bidders only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106508&TID100111606&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Byrne",
"email": "charlotte.byrne@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061439-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T16:31:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/CB019/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price evaluation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Management System Auditing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061439-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061439-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:31:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To continue to meet our ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 and 17025 certifications, UKAEA Group Internal Audit requires a Consultant to provide management system auditors suitably qualified to deliver internal audits to the four standards above. The Consultant would support in the delivery of audits across UKAEA Group and all of its operational locations, however, the majority of audits will be conducted at the Culham Campus in Oxfordshire. UKAEA is seeking a 3-year contract (with the option to extend for 1 year) with a Consultant to conduct a series of audits agreed with the UKAEA Audit & Risk Assurance Committee annually. This procurement is being reserved to UK bidders only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106508&TID100111606&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Byrne",
"email": "charlotte.byrne@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016678-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T18:00:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/CB019/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Management System Auditing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To continue to meet our ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 and 17025 certifications, UKAEA Group Internal Audit requires a Consultant to provide management system auditors suitably qualified to deliver internal audits to the four standards above. The Consultant would support in the delivery of audits across UKAEA Group and all of its operational locations, however, the majority of audits will be conducted at the Culham Campus in Oxfordshire. UKAEA is seeking a 3-year contract (with the option to extend for 1 year) with a Consultant to conduct a series of audits agreed with the UKAEA Audit & Risk Assurance Committee annually.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Byrne",
"email": "charlotte.byrne@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T18:00:34Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103162&TID=100108366&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}