Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
To supply the Internal Doors and Linings to the development buildings at St Gregory's
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052c32 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029787-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 04 2025 10:22:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029787-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T11:22:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Doors and Linings - St Gregory's",
"value": {
"amount": 21901,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21901
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T11:22:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00164692",
"name": "Carvers LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Doors & Linings - St Gregory's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply the Internal Doors and Linings to the development buildings at St Gregory's",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00164692",
"name": "Carvers LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Little Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00164692",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stevemoore@carvers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T11:22:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Doors and Linings - St Gregory's",
"value": {
"amount": 21901,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21901
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T11:22:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00164692",
"name": "Carvers LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Doors & Linings - St Gregory's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply the Internal Doors and Linings to the development buildings at St Gregory's",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00164692",
"name": "Carvers LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Little Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00164692",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stevemoore@carvers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}