Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →
Consultancy services for internal communications and employee engagement To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982465774
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a15b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059373-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 14:38:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059373-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059373-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:38:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a15b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161829",
"name": "Common Sense Communicating Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a15b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Communications & Employee Engagement Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services for internal communications and employee engagement\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982465774",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandy Vieira",
"email": "mandy.vieira@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161829",
"name": "Common Sense Communicating Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Payhembury",
"postalCode": "EX14 3HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Dairy, Barrow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eva ingleson",
"email": "eva_ingleson@yahoo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059373-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059373-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:38:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059373-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:38:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a15b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161829",
"name": "Common Sense Communicating Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a15b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Communications & Employee Engagement Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services for internal communications and employee engagement\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982465774",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandy Vieira",
"email": "mandy.vieira@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161829",
"name": "Common Sense Communicating Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Payhembury",
"postalCode": "EX14 3HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Dairy, Barrow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eva ingleson",
"email": "eva_ingleson@yahoo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059373-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059373-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:38:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}