← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Internal Audit Support - No Interest Loan Scheme

Buyer: FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED →

BuyerFAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Feb 2022

What is being bought

Please note this is a reissue of the tender due to a clerical error on budget range. The previous publication reference was 2021/S 000-031015. Fair4All Finance is seeking a provider of internal audit support to enable us to appoint a partner who can work with us to implement appropriate mechanisms to manage the funds we receive to deliver the NILS pilot in compliance with the various agreements. Our requirement for this work arises out of the multi-party funding arrangements for NILS, the principal contributor to which is Treasury (HMT) and where contributions are also expected from the Devolved Administrations, and, potentially, from other co-funders. We have commenced a market engagement on our plans for ahead of formally procuring this scheme from November 2021 with lending commencing in approximately September 2022 across six locations in England (three); Wales, Northern Ireland and Scotland. NILS product development is already underway, and we have a small-scale proof of concept (POC) also commencing delivery in December 2021/January 2022. Please see the detailed market engagement pack (Appendix 1) for information about the pilot on which we are seeking input from lenders as potential bidders in parallel to procuring this work to support the lender(s) we eventually appoint. The procurement is live on our website at https://fair4allfinance.org.uk/invitations-to-tender/ Please note, the maximum budget figure will only be realised if additional ad-hoc investment audit support and/or internal audit work are required. Please read the documents to ensure you fully understand the requirements.

Categories

Auditing services 79212000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Auditing services (79212000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031676
Latest release ID004256-2022
Latest release timestampTue Feb 15 2022 10:48:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Feb 2022tenderUpdate004256-2022
11 Feb 2022tender004059-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004256-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-15T10:48:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031676",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-28571",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031676",
    "title": "Internal Audit Support - No Interest Loan Scheme",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Please note - the correct location of the tender documents is: https://fair4allfinance.marketdojo.com/users/sign_in"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Please note this is a reissue of the tender due to a clerical error on budget range. The previous publication reference was 2021/S 000-031015.  \nFair4All Finance is seeking a provider of internal audit support to enable us to appoint a partner who can work with us to implement appropriate mechanisms to manage the funds we receive to deliver the NILS pilot in compliance with the various agreements. \nOur requirement for this work arises out of the multi-party funding arrangements for NILS, the principal contributor to which is Treasury (HMT) and where contributions are also expected from the Devolved Administrations, and, potentially, from other co-funders.\nWe have commenced a market engagement on our plans for ahead of formally procuring this scheme from November 2021 with lending commencing in approximately September 2022 across six locations in England (three); Wales, Northern Ireland and Scotland.   \nNILS product development is already underway, and we have a small-scale proof of concept (POC) also commencing delivery in December 2021/January 2022.  \nPlease see the detailed market engagement pack (Appendix 1) for information about the pilot on which we are seeking input from lenders as potential bidders in parallel to procuring this work to support the lender(s) we eventually appoint. The procurement is live on our website at https://fair4allfinance.org.uk/invitations-to-tender/\nPlease note, the maximum budget figure will only be realised if additional ad-hoc investment audit support and/or internal audit work are required. Please read the documents to ensure you fully understand the requirements.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Auditing services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28571",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E16LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor 28 Commercial Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fair4allfinance.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://fair4allfinance.marketdojo.com/events/91189"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gary Stephens",
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7484130029"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Feb 2022 · 004256-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "004256-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-15T10:48:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031676",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-28571",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031676",
    "title": "Internal Audit Support - No Interest Loan Scheme",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Please note - the correct location of the tender documents is: https://fair4allfinance.marketdojo.com/users/sign_in"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Please note this is a reissue of the tender due to a clerical error on budget range. The previous publication reference was 2021/S 000-031015.  \nFair4All Finance is seeking a provider of internal audit support to enable us to appoint a partner who can work with us to implement appropriate mechanisms to manage the funds we receive to deliver the NILS pilot in compliance with the various agreements. \nOur requirement for this work arises out of the multi-party funding arrangements for NILS, the principal contributor to which is Treasury (HMT) and where contributions are also expected from the Devolved Administrations, and, potentially, from other co-funders.\nWe have commenced a market engagement on our plans for ahead of formally procuring this scheme from November 2021 with lending commencing in approximately September 2022 across six locations in England (three); Wales, Northern Ireland and Scotland.   \nNILS product development is already underway, and we have a small-scale proof of concept (POC) also commencing delivery in December 2021/January 2022.  \nPlease see the detailed market engagement pack (Appendix 1) for information about the pilot on which we are seeking input from lenders as potential bidders in parallel to procuring this work to support the lender(s) we eventually appoint. The procurement is live on our website at https://fair4allfinance.org.uk/invitations-to-tender/\nPlease note, the maximum budget figure will only be realised if additional ad-hoc investment audit support and/or internal audit work are required. Please read the documents to ensure you fully understand the requirements.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Auditing services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28571",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E16LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor 28 Commercial Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fair4allfinance.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://fair4allfinance.marketdojo.com/events/91189"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gary Stephens",
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7484130029"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Feb 2022 · 004059-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "004059-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-11T16:50:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031676",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-28571",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031676",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Renewals will depend on the future of NILS"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Please see tender documents",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Support - No Interest Loan Scheme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-03-15T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-03-15T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Please note this is a reissue of the tender due to a clerical error on budget range. The previous publication reference was 2021/S 000-031015.  \nFair4All Finance is seeking a provider of internal audit support to enable us to appoint a partner who can work with us to implement appropriate mechanisms to manage the funds we receive to deliver the NILS pilot in compliance with the various agreements. \nOur requirement for this work arises out of the multi-party funding arrangements for NILS, the principal contributor to which is Treasury (HMT) and where contributions are also expected from the Devolved Administrations, and, potentially, from other co-funders.\nWe have commenced a market engagement on our plans for ahead of formally procuring this scheme from November 2021 with lending commencing in approximately September 2022 across six locations in England (three); Wales, Northern Ireland and Scotland.   \nNILS product development is already underway, and we have a small-scale proof of concept (POC) also commencing delivery in December 2021/January 2022.  \nPlease see the detailed market engagement pack (Appendix 1) for information about the pilot on which we are seeking input from lenders as potential bidders in parallel to procuring this work to support the lender(s) we eventually appoint. The procurement is live on our website at https://fair4allfinance.org.uk/invitations-to-tender/\nPlease note, the maximum budget figure will only be realised if additional ad-hoc investment audit support and/or internal audit work are required. Please read the documents to ensure you fully understand the requirements.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-03-14T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Auditing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "See tender documents"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "See tender documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://fair4allfinance.marketdojo.com/events/91189",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28571",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E16LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor 28 Commercial Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fair4allfinance.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://fair4allfinance.marketdojo.com/events/91189",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "04",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Economic affairs"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://fair4allfinance.marketdojo.com/events/91189",
        "name": "Gary Stephens",
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7484130029"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28572",
      "name": "Fair4All Finance Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fair4All Finance Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}