← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerCardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)
StatusAwarded
Deadline26 Jan 2026
Value£250,000
Published17 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Award notice for Internal Audit Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fb6f
Latest release ID023895-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 17 2026 10:45:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001054-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Mar 2026award, contract023895-2026
7 Jan 2026tenderUpdate001054-2026
22 Dec 2025tender085350-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023895-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-17T10:45:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb6f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
    "name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Internal audit services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Internal Audit Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91140,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 109368
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for another two years (1+1) based on performance and mutual agreement."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023895-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023895-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:45:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCYW-3639-LDHL",
          "name": "HW Controls & Assurance Ltd (t/a Validera)"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCHA-(2026-2027)-001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Award notice for Internal Audit Services",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
      "name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTQR-5447-WPQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
        "email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+447492665512"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCYW-3639-LDHL",
      "name": "HW Controls & Assurance Ltd (t/a Validera)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Staffordshire",
        "postalCode": "WS7 3GG ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Crompton Court, Burntwood Business Park, Attwood Road, Burntwood "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCYW-3639-LDHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rob.hanley@validera.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Mar 2026 · 023895-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023895-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-17T10:45:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb6f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
    "name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Internal audit services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Internal Audit Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91140,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 109368
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for another two years (1+1) based on performance and mutual agreement."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023895-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023895-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:45:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCYW-3639-LDHL",
          "name": "HW Controls & Assurance Ltd (t/a Validera)"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCHA-(2026-2027)-001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Award notice for Internal Audit Services",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
      "name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTQR-5447-WPQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
        "email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+447492665512"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCYW-3639-LDHL",
      "name": "HW Controls & Assurance Ltd (t/a Validera)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Staffordshire",
        "postalCode": "WS7 3GG ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Crompton Court, Burntwood Business Park, Attwood Road, Burntwood "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCYW-3639-LDHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rob.hanley@validera.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Jan 2026 · 001054-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "001054-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-07T12:55:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb6f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
    "name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association Limited (CCHA)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCHA-(2026-2027)-001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 250000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 300000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for another 2 years (1+1) based on performance and mutual agreement."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality/Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Technical questions and interviews"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Submit your bid via Sell2Wales https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internal audit services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 300000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=356466",
        "description": "Invitation to Tender v2",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355804",
        "description": "Specification document to be returned as part of your bid.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355788",
        "description": "Quality Response template",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-4",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355789",
        "description": "Commercial Response template",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-5",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355790",
        "description": "CCHA General Terms and Conditions",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-6",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355791",
        "description": "CCHA General Terms and Conditions Schedule 2 for Services",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-7",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355792",
        "description": "CCHA Community Benefits Statement",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-8",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355793",
        "description": "CCHA ARC December 2025 Strategic Risk Report",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-9",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355794",
        "description": "CCHA Corporate Strategy",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-10",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355795",
        "description": "Extract of CCHA Internal Audit Strategy",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "001054-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001054-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-07T12:55:33Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "CCHA require a provider to deliver their internal audit service for a period of three years with the option of extending a further two years.  \nThe primary role of the internal auditor will be as set out in our Internal Audit Framework and as in circular RSL 02/10 which sets out the requirements for housing associations in respect of internal controls, internal audit and reporting on internal financial controls.  ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-26T14:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-19T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Bids to be submitted via Sell2Wales https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
      "name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association Limited (CCHA)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTQR-5447-WPQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
        "email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+447492665512"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Dec 2025 · 085350-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "085350-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T12:14:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb6f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
    "name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association Limited (CCHA)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCHA-(2026-2027)-001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 250000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 300000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for another 2 years (1+1) based on performance and mutual agreement."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality/Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Technical questions and interviews"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Submit your bid via Sell2Wales https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internal audit services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 300000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355786",
        "description": "Invitation to Tender",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355804",
        "description": "Specification document to be returned as part of your bid.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355788",
        "description": "Quality Response template",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-4",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355789",
        "description": "Commercial Response template",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-5",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355790",
        "description": "CCHA General Terms and Conditions",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-6",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355791",
        "description": "CCHA General Terms and Conditions Schedule 2 for Services",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-7",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355792",
        "description": "CCHA Community Benefits Statement",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-8",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355793",
        "description": "CCHA ARC December 2025 Strategic Risk Report",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-9",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355794",
        "description": "CCHA Corporate Strategy",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-10",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355795",
        "description": "Extract of CCHA Internal Audit Strategy",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "085350-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085350-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-22T12:14:01Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "CCHA require a provider to deliver their internal audit service for a period of three years with the option of extending a further two years.  \nThe primary role of the internal auditor will be as set out in our Internal Audit Framework and as in circular RSL 02/10 which sets out the requirements for housing associations in respect of internal controls, internal audit and reporting on internal financial controls.  ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-26T14:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-19T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Bids to be submitted via Sell2Wales https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
      "name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association Limited (CCHA)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTQR-5447-WPQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
        "email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+447492665512"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}