Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Red Kite Community Housing →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029369-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 21:06:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078523-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 029369-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078523-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029369-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T22:06:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec07",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Insufficient competition given the current market for this service. The requirements and evaluation methodology will be reviewed prior to publishing a new procurement. ",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Ops 2025-0161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029369-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029369-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T22:06:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNL-4784-QYHP",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampden Court, Frederick Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redkitehousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNL-4784-QYHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Jarrett",
"email": "mark.jarrett@redkitehousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441494476128"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029369-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T22:06:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec07",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Insufficient competition given the current market for this service. The requirements and evaluation methodology will be reviewed prior to publishing a new procurement. ",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Ops 2025-0161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029369-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029369-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T22:06:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNL-4784-QYHP",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampden Court, Frederick Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redkitehousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNL-4784-QYHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Jarrett",
"email": "mark.jarrett@redkitehousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441494476128"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078523-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T14:29:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNL-4784-QYHP",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Ops 2025-0161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial 3 year term with a 2x1 year extension options (to a maximum of 5 years); subject to satisfactory performance, retention of competitive rates, a demonstration of fit for purpose, and spend levels being within the advertised range. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As stated in the bidding documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As stated in the bidding documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated in the bidding documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated in the bidding documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T14:29:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This bidding opportunity is for providing Red Kite with a comprehensive range of independent internal audit services.\nA more detailed description of the requirement is provided within the main bidding pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNL-4784-QYHP",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP11 1BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampden Court, Frederick Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redkitehousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNL-4784-QYHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Jarrett",
"email": "mark.jarrett@redkitehousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441494476128"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The requirements are known."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}