Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Adullam Homes have appointed a competent and experienced service provider to provide internal audit services. The initial contract term will be for a period of three years from the 1st April 2026, with the option to extend for a period of up to two years in any combination. Any extension is at the discretion of Adullam Homes. The estimated contract value per annum is c. £25,000 (exc VAT). Adullam Homes will utilise bespoke contracts terms and conditions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e92c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030493-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 14:40:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077232-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030493-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077232-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030493-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:40:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"name": "TIAA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adullam Homes have appointed a competent and experienced service provider to provide internal audit services. \nThe initial contract term will be for a period of three years from the 1st April 2026, with the option to extend for a period of up to two years in any combination. Any extension is at the discretion of Adullam Homes. The estimated contract value per annum is c. £25,000 (exc VAT).\nAdullam Homes will utilise bespoke contracts terms and conditions",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walter Moore House, 34 Dudley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adullam.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pconway@pfh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"name": "TIAA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Artillery House, Fort Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://tenders@tiaa.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@tiaa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be for a period of three years from the 1st April 2026, with the option to extend for a period of up to two years in any combination. Any extension is at the discretion of Adullam Homes."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030493-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030493-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:40:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030493-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:40:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"name": "TIAA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adullam Homes have appointed a competent and experienced service provider to provide internal audit services. \nThe initial contract term will be for a period of three years from the 1st April 2026, with the option to extend for a period of up to two years in any combination. Any extension is at the discretion of Adullam Homes. The estimated contract value per annum is c. £25,000 (exc VAT).\nAdullam Homes will utilise bespoke contracts terms and conditions",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walter Moore House, 34 Dudley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adullam.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pconway@pfh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"name": "TIAA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Artillery House, Fort Fareham, Fareham, Hampshire,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://tenders@tiaa.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-3532-NWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@tiaa.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be for a period of three years from the 1st April 2026, with the option to extend for a period of up to two years in any combination. Any extension is at the discretion of Adullam Homes."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030493-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030493-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:40:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077232-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:52:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be for a period of three years from the 1st April 2026, with the option to extend for a period of up to two years in any combination. Any extension is at the discretion of Adullam Homes."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality and Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adullam Homes - Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/procurementforhousing/aspx/ProjectManage/905",
"description": "The tender documentation is available to view on In-Tend -\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/procurementforhousing/aspx/ProjectManage/905",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077232-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077232-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:52:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adullam Homes wish to appoint a competent and experienced service provider to provide internal audit services. Full details related to the scope of services to be procured are included within the tender documentation. The initial contract term will be for a period of three years from the 1st April 2026, with the option to extend for a period of up to two years in any combination. Any extension is at the discretion of Adullam Homes. The estimated contract value per annum is c. 25,000 GBP (exc VAT). Adullam Homes will utilise bespoke contracts terms and conditions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/procurementforhousing/aspx/ProjectManage/905",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walter Moore House, 34 Dudley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adullam.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Patricia Conway",
"email": "pconway@pfh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+1925 282 360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}