Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002586-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-09T12:32:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-543",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:314901-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002586-2021-00119-CS-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5092",
"name": "RSM Risk and Assurance LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "00119-CS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement will follow an accelerated restricted procedure, based on the submission of a PIN on 2nd June 2020. This will allow the reduction in time of the ITT stage of the tender to 10 days. All details of the different stages can be located in the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Written Qualitative Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Supplier Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Against Documented Schedule of Requirements",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stonewater works in partnership with its internal auditor to develop and deliver a programme to give assurance to the board and executive team that our risk management, governance and internal control processes are operating effectively. The programme is based on assurance mapping and the board’s identified strategic and critical operational risks. We look to our auditor to bring their experience from across the housing sector and their wider base of clients to help us implement good practice and improve our risk and assurance maturity as an organisation. ",
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-543",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Russell",
"email": "andrew.russell@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 7387024336"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "andrew.russell@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 7387024336"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5092",
"name": "RSM Risk and Assurance LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th floor, 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSM RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP",
"legalName": "RSM Risk and Assurance LLP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002586-2021-00119-CS-1",
"value": {
"amount": 256000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002586-2021-00119-CS-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=568538653\n GO Reference: GO-202129-PRO-17765276",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Feb 2021 · 002586-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "002586-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-09T12:32:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-543",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:314901-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002586-2021-00119-CS-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5092",
"name": "RSM Risk and Assurance LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "00119-CS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement will follow an accelerated restricted procedure, based on the submission of a PIN on 2nd June 2020. This will allow the reduction in time of the ITT stage of the tender to 10 days. All details of the different stages can be located in the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Written Qualitative Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Supplier Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Against Documented Schedule of Requirements",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stonewater works in partnership with its internal auditor to develop and deliver a programme to give assurance to the board and executive team that our risk management, governance and internal control processes are operating effectively. The programme is based on assurance mapping and the board’s identified strategic and critical operational risks. We look to our auditor to bring their experience from across the housing sector and their wider base of clients to help us implement good practice and improve our risk and assurance maturity as an organisation. ",
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-543",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Russell",
"email": "andrew.russell@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 7387024336"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "andrew.russell@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 7387024336"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5092",
"name": "RSM Risk and Assurance LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th floor, 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSM RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP",
"legalName": "RSM Risk and Assurance LLP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002586-2021-00119-CS-1",
"value": {
"amount": 256000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002586-2021-00119-CS-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=568538653\n GO Reference: GO-202129-PRO-17765276",
"initiationType": "tender"
}