Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Price (30%)
Buyer: Belfast Harbour →
Participate on belfast-harbour.co.uk ↗External submission platform
BHC is seeking to enter into a contract with a suitably qualified and experienced professional services provider for the provision of internal audit and related services. The services required comprise: a. Development of an Internal Audit Strategy and periodic Internal Audit Plan as required for approval by the Audit and Risk Committee. b. Delivery of Internal Audit work as set out in the Internal Audit Plan, including submission of Internal Audit Reports to the Audit and Risk Committee. c. Attending at least three Audit and Risk Committee meetings per annum. d. Attendance at Leadership Team Risk meetings at least twice per year. e. Availability to meet with Chair of Audit and Risk Committee as required. f. Availability for periodic progress meetings with the nominated BHC contact for Internal Audit re progress reporting, issues arising and timing of reviews. g. Keep BHC Management and Audit and Risk Committee informed of best practice; on internal controls, risk management and governance. h. Risk management - This will include advising on industry practice, commenting on the BHC Corporate Risk Register, internal controls and corporate governance practices. i. Any other service incidental to the above. j. Liaison with the external auditors may be required from time to time. Applicants should note that the successful Applicant must, as a condition of any contract award, possess an appropriate industry qualification to undertake statutory audit and be registered with one of the Consultative Committee of Accountancy Bodies (CCAB) members.
UKN06, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Price (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accounting and auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Accounting and auditing services (79210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN06 | 77 | 3.5 median · 6.3 average (46 of 77 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (46 of 77 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,109 | 5 median · 7.1 average (23 of 1,109 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (23 of 1,109 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 13:06:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060376-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-30T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | Requests to participate (i.e. completed Pre-Qualification Questionnaires) must be submitted by email to tendersfc@belfast-harbour.co.uk in accordance with the instructions specified in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The pre-qualification documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge at https://www.belfast-harbour.co.uk/corporate/tenders Applicants who wish to participate in this tender process will be required to provide their contact details before downloading the pre-qualification documents. Applicants who fail to provide their details to BHC or register in this manner will not receive any clarifications or updated information provided by BHC during the tender process. Applicants are advised not to include marketing information, brochures or links to other documents within their Pre-Qualification Questionnaire responses. Emails which contain suspicious contents or links to third party servers or websites may be quarantined or rejected by the BHC email filtering systems. It is the Applicant's responsibility to ensure that a delivery receipt is received for Pre-Qualification Questionnaire submissions. BHC does not accept any responsibility for the premature opening or mishandling of PQQ documents that are not submitted in accordance with these instructions. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £450,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | tender | 060376-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060376-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:06:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGW-7911-WZGZ",
"name": "Belfast Harbour"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be4e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "It is currently anticipated that any contract entered into by BHC will be for an initial three (3) year period. BHC shall have the option, acting at its discretion, to extend the contract on seven (7) subsequent occasions of twelve (12) months each time, up to a maximum total period of ten (10) years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "It is currently anticipated that any contract entered into by BHC will be for an initial three (3) year period. BHC shall have the option, acting at its discretion, to extend the contract on seven (7) subsequent occasions of twelve (12) months each time, up to a maximum total period of ten (10) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Conditions of Participation are as stated in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Conditions of Participation are as stated in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire"
},
{
"description": "Subject to a sufficient number of compliant responses being received, BHC intends (according to the process described in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire) to invite a maximum of the five (5) highest ranked compliant Applicants, following evaluation of PQQ responses, to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process, provided that BHC, acting at its discretion, reserves the right to invite less than five (5) Applicants to tender. Where there is a tie for fifth (5th) place, all Applicants in fifth (5th) place will be invited to tender. For the purposes of this exercise, a tie for fifth (5th) place is deemed to occur where two or more Applicants have identical scores.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.belfast-harbour.co.uk/corporate/tenders/",
"description": "The Pre-Qualification Questionnaire is available at the above website.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "060376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:06:04+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "It is anticipated that the tender process will proceed through the following stages:\n1. Tender Notice published and pre-qualification documentation made available.\n2. Pre-Qualification submissions evaluated and shortlist of Applicants selected.\n3. Invitation to tender and associated documents issued to shortlisted Applicants.\n4. Tender submissions evaluated.\n5. Optional BAFO stage.\n6. BAFO submissions (if requested) evaluated.\n7. Issue assessment summaries and publish contract award notice.\n8. Standstill period.\n9. Contract award finalised. \nBHC reserves the right at any time to:\n- reject any or all responses and to cancel or withdraw from this tender process at any time;\n- award a contract without prior notice;\n- change the basis of, the procedures and timescales set out or referred to within the tender documents;\n- require a bidder to clarify any submissions in writing and/or to provide additional information. \nThe costs of responding to this notice and participation in this process will be borne by each bidder. All discussions and correspondence will be deemed strictly subject to contract until a formal contract is entered into. The formal contract shall not be binding until it has been signed and dated by the duly authorised representatives of both parties.\nIf at any time during the tender process or post award it comes to the attention of BHC (by whatever means) that a supplier has become 'excluded' or 'excludable' (as defined by section 57 of the Procurement Act 2023) BHC, after complying with its obligations under the Procurement Act 2023, reserves the right to exclude that supplier from the procurement process or terminate any contract awarded to that supplier. \nApplicants are advised that BHC has appointed Carson McDowell to act on its behalf in relation to this procurement process. Given their prior involvement in the preparation for and/or during the procurement process, Carson McDowell may not be part of an Applicant's team or advisors in relation to this procurement process. Applicants must not contact Carson McDowell, directly or indirectly, with a view to obtaining information in relation to this procurement process.\nAll requests for clarification must be submitted strictly in accordance with the clarification procedure set out in the PQQ."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "BHC is seeking to enter into a contract with a suitably qualified and experienced professional services provider for the provision of internal audit and related services. The services required comprise:\na.\tDevelopment of an Internal Audit Strategy and periodic Internal Audit Plan as required for approval by the Audit and Risk Committee.\nb.\tDelivery of Internal Audit work as set out in the Internal Audit Plan, including submission of Internal Audit Reports to the Audit and Risk Committee.\nc.\tAttending at least three Audit and Risk Committee meetings per annum.\nd.\tAttendance at Leadership Team Risk meetings at least twice per year.\ne.\tAvailability to meet with Chair of Audit and Risk Committee as required.\nf.\tAvailability for periodic progress meetings with the nominated BHC contact for Internal Audit re progress reporting, issues arising and timing of reviews.\ng.\tKeep BHC Management and Audit and Risk Committee informed of best practice; on internal controls, risk management and governance.\nh.\tRisk management - This will include advising on industry practice, commenting on the BHC Corporate Risk Register, internal controls and corporate governance practices. \ni.\tAny other service incidental to the above.\nj.\tLiaison with the external auditors may be required from time to time.\nApplicants should note that the successful Applicant must, as a condition of any contract award, possess an appropriate industry qualification to undertake statutory audit and be registered with one of the Consultative Committee of Accountancy Bodies (CCAB) members.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment terms will be set out in the contract. \nThe contract value stated above includes all potential contract extensions. The total value therefore represents the upper end of BHC's best estimate of the total potential value of the contract.\nApplicants should note that:\n•\tBHC reserves the right to require bonds, deposits, guarantees or other forms of security to ensure proper contractual performance. \n•\tSubject to the status and involvement of the parties, BHC may require the parties to commit to joint and several liability in respect of the contract. Alternatively, BHC may require the lead operator to take total responsibility or a consortium to form a legal entity before entering into any contract."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Requests to participate (i.e. completed Pre-Qualification Questionnaires) must be submitted by email to tendersfc@belfast-harbour.co.uk in accordance with the instructions specified in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire.\nThe pre-qualification documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge at https://www.belfast-harbour.co.uk/corporate/tenders \nApplicants who wish to participate in this tender process will be required to provide their contact details before downloading the pre-qualification documents. Applicants who fail to provide their details to BHC or register in this manner will not receive any clarifications or updated information provided by BHC during the tender process.\nApplicants are advised not to include marketing information, brochures or links to other documents within their Pre-Qualification Questionnaire responses. Emails which contain suspicious contents or links to third party servers or websites may be quarantined or rejected by the BHC email filtering systems.\nIt is the Applicant's responsibility to ensure that a delivery receipt is received for Pre-Qualification Questionnaire submissions. BHC does not accept any responsibility for the premature opening or mishandling of PQQ documents that are not submitted in accordance with these instructions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGW-7911-WZGZ",
"name": "Belfast Harbour",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harbour Office, Corporation Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGW-7911-WZGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.connor@belfast-harbour.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060376-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:06:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGW-7911-WZGZ",
"name": "Belfast Harbour"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be4e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "It is currently anticipated that any contract entered into by BHC will be for an initial three (3) year period. BHC shall have the option, acting at its discretion, to extend the contract on seven (7) subsequent occasions of twelve (12) months each time, up to a maximum total period of ten (10) years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "It is currently anticipated that any contract entered into by BHC will be for an initial three (3) year period. BHC shall have the option, acting at its discretion, to extend the contract on seven (7) subsequent occasions of twelve (12) months each time, up to a maximum total period of ten (10) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Conditions of Participation are as stated in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Conditions of Participation are as stated in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire"
},
{
"description": "Subject to a sufficient number of compliant responses being received, BHC intends (according to the process described in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire) to invite a maximum of the five (5) highest ranked compliant Applicants, following evaluation of PQQ responses, to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process, provided that BHC, acting at its discretion, reserves the right to invite less than five (5) Applicants to tender. Where there is a tie for fifth (5th) place, all Applicants in fifth (5th) place will be invited to tender. For the purposes of this exercise, a tie for fifth (5th) place is deemed to occur where two or more Applicants have identical scores.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.belfast-harbour.co.uk/corporate/tenders/",
"description": "The Pre-Qualification Questionnaire is available at the above website.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "060376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:06:04+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "It is anticipated that the tender process will proceed through the following stages:\n1. Tender Notice published and pre-qualification documentation made available.\n2. Pre-Qualification submissions evaluated and shortlist of Applicants selected.\n3. Invitation to tender and associated documents issued to shortlisted Applicants.\n4. Tender submissions evaluated.\n5. Optional BAFO stage.\n6. BAFO submissions (if requested) evaluated.\n7. Issue assessment summaries and publish contract award notice.\n8. Standstill period.\n9. Contract award finalised. \nBHC reserves the right at any time to:\n- reject any or all responses and to cancel or withdraw from this tender process at any time;\n- award a contract without prior notice;\n- change the basis of, the procedures and timescales set out or referred to within the tender documents;\n- require a bidder to clarify any submissions in writing and/or to provide additional information. \nThe costs of responding to this notice and participation in this process will be borne by each bidder. All discussions and correspondence will be deemed strictly subject to contract until a formal contract is entered into. The formal contract shall not be binding until it has been signed and dated by the duly authorised representatives of both parties.\nIf at any time during the tender process or post award it comes to the attention of BHC (by whatever means) that a supplier has become 'excluded' or 'excludable' (as defined by section 57 of the Procurement Act 2023) BHC, after complying with its obligations under the Procurement Act 2023, reserves the right to exclude that supplier from the procurement process or terminate any contract awarded to that supplier. \nApplicants are advised that BHC has appointed Carson McDowell to act on its behalf in relation to this procurement process. Given their prior involvement in the preparation for and/or during the procurement process, Carson McDowell may not be part of an Applicant's team or advisors in relation to this procurement process. Applicants must not contact Carson McDowell, directly or indirectly, with a view to obtaining information in relation to this procurement process.\nAll requests for clarification must be submitted strictly in accordance with the clarification procedure set out in the PQQ."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "BHC is seeking to enter into a contract with a suitably qualified and experienced professional services provider for the provision of internal audit and related services. The services required comprise:\na.\tDevelopment of an Internal Audit Strategy and periodic Internal Audit Plan as required for approval by the Audit and Risk Committee.\nb.\tDelivery of Internal Audit work as set out in the Internal Audit Plan, including submission of Internal Audit Reports to the Audit and Risk Committee.\nc.\tAttending at least three Audit and Risk Committee meetings per annum.\nd.\tAttendance at Leadership Team Risk meetings at least twice per year.\ne.\tAvailability to meet with Chair of Audit and Risk Committee as required.\nf.\tAvailability for periodic progress meetings with the nominated BHC contact for Internal Audit re progress reporting, issues arising and timing of reviews.\ng.\tKeep BHC Management and Audit and Risk Committee informed of best practice; on internal controls, risk management and governance.\nh.\tRisk management - This will include advising on industry practice, commenting on the BHC Corporate Risk Register, internal controls and corporate governance practices. \ni.\tAny other service incidental to the above.\nj.\tLiaison with the external auditors may be required from time to time.\nApplicants should note that the successful Applicant must, as a condition of any contract award, possess an appropriate industry qualification to undertake statutory audit and be registered with one of the Consultative Committee of Accountancy Bodies (CCAB) members.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment terms will be set out in the contract. \nThe contract value stated above includes all potential contract extensions. The total value therefore represents the upper end of BHC's best estimate of the total potential value of the contract.\nApplicants should note that:\n•\tBHC reserves the right to require bonds, deposits, guarantees or other forms of security to ensure proper contractual performance. \n•\tSubject to the status and involvement of the parties, BHC may require the parties to commit to joint and several liability in respect of the contract. Alternatively, BHC may require the lead operator to take total responsibility or a consortium to form a legal entity before entering into any contract."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Requests to participate (i.e. completed Pre-Qualification Questionnaires) must be submitted by email to tendersfc@belfast-harbour.co.uk in accordance with the instructions specified in the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire.\nThe pre-qualification documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge at https://www.belfast-harbour.co.uk/corporate/tenders \nApplicants who wish to participate in this tender process will be required to provide their contact details before downloading the pre-qualification documents. Applicants who fail to provide their details to BHC or register in this manner will not receive any clarifications or updated information provided by BHC during the tender process.\nApplicants are advised not to include marketing information, brochures or links to other documents within their Pre-Qualification Questionnaire responses. Emails which contain suspicious contents or links to third party servers or websites may be quarantined or rejected by the BHC email filtering systems.\nIt is the Applicant's responsibility to ensure that a delivery receipt is received for Pre-Qualification Questionnaire submissions. BHC does not accept any responsibility for the premature opening or mishandling of PQQ documents that are not submitted in accordance with these instructions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGW-7911-WZGZ",
"name": "Belfast Harbour",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harbour Office, Corporation Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGW-7911-WZGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.connor@belfast-harbour.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}