Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Internal Adaptations on Multiple EDDC properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be5d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060409-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 13:29:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060409-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060409-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:29:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"name": "East Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ED0382-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ED0382-25 - Internal Adaptations Q2-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal Adaptations on Multiple EDDC properties ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"name": "East Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Honiton",
"postalCode": "EX14 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Devon District Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Sage",
"email": "luke.sage@eastdevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1404515616"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Kew Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal Adaptations",
"value": {
"amount": 296599.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 355919.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060409-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060409-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:29:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060409-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:29:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"name": "East Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ED0382-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ED0382-25 - Internal Adaptations Q2-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal Adaptations on Multiple EDDC properties ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"name": "East Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Honiton",
"postalCode": "EX14 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Devon District Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPC-3866-LXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Sage",
"email": "luke.sage@eastdevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1404515616"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Kew Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHC-6372-LGDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal Adaptations",
"value": {
"amount": 296599.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 355919.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060409-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060409-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:29:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}