Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery (Yorkshire & The Humber)
Health and social work services
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire: "Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery (Yorkshire & The Humber)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 37 active published awards; 37 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Apr 2021, 12:04 BST | Last source update12 Apr 2021, 12:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a4fc | ||
What is being bought
Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement (North East & Yorkshire). As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of Minor Oral Surgery Referrals from GDPs within the boundary of North Yorkshire & the Humber. The commissioning authority intends to undertake market engagement with providers in 2021 to inform future delivery of services. Future procurement process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
12 Apr 2021, 12:04 BST - Official notice release published
12 Apr 2021, 12:04 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Apr 2021, 12:04 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedMinor Oral Surgery Referrals from GDPs within the boundary of North Yorkshire & The HumberContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Apr 2021, 12:04 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £183,229
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards The Forum Dental Practice Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £183,229 · signed 31 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire
Contracting authority GB-FTS-11909Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published