Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025673-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-14T10:35:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ebb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11909",
"name": "NHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025673-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31636",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ebb6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provide Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery procedures - intermediate tier 2 level. Procedures outside the skill level of a GDP but which may be provided by a suitably qualified and experienced practitioner in a primary care setting for patients 16 years and over in the Sheffield area."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery (Sheffield)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement (North East & Yorkshire). As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery procedures - intermediate tier 2 level. Procedures outside the skill level of a GDP but which may be provided by a suitably qualified and experienced practitioner in a primary care setting for patients 16 years and above in the Sheffield area. The commissioning authority intends to undertake market engagement with providers in 2021 to inform future delivery of services. Future procurement process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.",
"reviewDetails": "The Commissioner will act in accordance with Part 3 Chapter 5 Regulation 85 to 87 and Part 3 Chapter 6 Regulation 88 to 104 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (PCR 2015) as amended. Part 3 of the PCR 2015 provides for appeals to be made to the High Court subject to the time limitations and other required procedural steps. The rules relating to appeal are complex and a dissatisfied tenderer is advised to take their own prompt legal advice.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11909",
"name": "NHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31636",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19-21 Northumberland Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31282",
"name": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham University Science Park, Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7218",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025673-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 81171,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025673-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:224139)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Oct 2021 · 025673-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "025673-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-14T10:35:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ebb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11909",
"name": "NHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025673-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31636",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ebb6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provide Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery procedures - intermediate tier 2 level. Procedures outside the skill level of a GDP but which may be provided by a suitably qualified and experienced practitioner in a primary care setting for patients 16 years and over in the Sheffield area."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery (Sheffield)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement (North East & Yorkshire). As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery procedures - intermediate tier 2 level. Procedures outside the skill level of a GDP but which may be provided by a suitably qualified and experienced practitioner in a primary care setting for patients 16 years and above in the Sheffield area. The commissioning authority intends to undertake market engagement with providers in 2021 to inform future delivery of services. Future procurement process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.",
"reviewDetails": "The Commissioner will act in accordance with Part 3 Chapter 5 Regulation 85 to 87 and Part 3 Chapter 6 Regulation 88 to 104 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (PCR 2015) as amended. Part 3 of the PCR 2015 provides for appeals to be made to the High Court subject to the time limitations and other required procedural steps. The rules relating to appeal are complex and a dissatisfied tenderer is advised to take their own prompt legal advice.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11909",
"name": "NHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England & NHS Improvement North East and Yorkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31636",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19-21 Northumberland Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31282",
"name": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham University Science Park, Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7218",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025673-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 81171,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025673-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:224139)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}