Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026714-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-23T15:24:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149190",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026714-2025-REFERENCE: SBU-DAP2-59232-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149191",
"name": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REFERENCE: SBU-DAP2-59232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The proposed service will provide Intermediary Oral Medicine Services in a Primary Care setting within Swansea Bay University Health Board footprint. The contract will deliver up to 696 patient appointments. Direct Award Process 2 has been considered the most appropriate procurement process for the purposes of this requirement as the term of an existing contract is due to expire, and the commissioner has proposed a new contract to replace that existing contract at the end of its term; the proposed contracting arrangements are not a considerable change; and the commissioner is of the view that the existing providers are satisfying the existing contract and will likely be able to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nInformation regarding the estimated lifetime value of the contract and the existing contract has not been published and is withheld under regulation 23(1) due to commercial sensitivity\nThe dates between which the services are intended to be provided : 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [04/06/2025]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.’ Additional information: The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by\nE-mail: nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SBUHB Footprint Area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "INTERMEDIARY ORAL MEDICINE SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The proposed service will provide Intermediary Oral Medicine Services in a Primary Care setting within Swansea Bay University Health Board footprint. The contract will deliver up to 696 patient appointments. Direct Award Process 2 has been considered the most appropriate procurement process for the purposes of this requirement as the term of an existing contract is due to expire, and the commissioner has proposed a new contract to replace that existing contract at the end of its term; the proposed contracting arrangements are not a considerable change; and the commissioner is of the view that the existing providers are satisfying the existing contract and will likely be able to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nInformation regarding the estimated lifetime value of the contract and the existing contract has not been published and is withheld under regulation 23(1) due to commercial sensitivity\nThe dates between which the services are intended to be provided : 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026",
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [04/06/2025]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.’",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149190",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Baglan",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Craven",
"email": "nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149191",
"name": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 8EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lamberts Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1792473690",
"telephone": "+44 1792455780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026714-2025-REFERENCE: SBU-DAP2-59232-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026714-2025-REFERENCE: SBU-DAP2-59232-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:151426)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 May 2025 · 026714-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "026714-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-23T15:24:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149190",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026714-2025-REFERENCE: SBU-DAP2-59232-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149191",
"name": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REFERENCE: SBU-DAP2-59232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The proposed service will provide Intermediary Oral Medicine Services in a Primary Care setting within Swansea Bay University Health Board footprint. The contract will deliver up to 696 patient appointments. Direct Award Process 2 has been considered the most appropriate procurement process for the purposes of this requirement as the term of an existing contract is due to expire, and the commissioner has proposed a new contract to replace that existing contract at the end of its term; the proposed contracting arrangements are not a considerable change; and the commissioner is of the view that the existing providers are satisfying the existing contract and will likely be able to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nInformation regarding the estimated lifetime value of the contract and the existing contract has not been published and is withheld under regulation 23(1) due to commercial sensitivity\nThe dates between which the services are intended to be provided : 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [04/06/2025]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.’ Additional information: The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by\nE-mail: nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SBUHB Footprint Area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "INTERMEDIARY ORAL MEDICINE SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The proposed service will provide Intermediary Oral Medicine Services in a Primary Care setting within Swansea Bay University Health Board footprint. The contract will deliver up to 696 patient appointments. Direct Award Process 2 has been considered the most appropriate procurement process for the purposes of this requirement as the term of an existing contract is due to expire, and the commissioner has proposed a new contract to replace that existing contract at the end of its term; the proposed contracting arrangements are not a considerable change; and the commissioner is of the view that the existing providers are satisfying the existing contract and will likely be able to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.\nInformation regarding the estimated lifetime value of the contract and the existing contract has not been published and is withheld under regulation 23(1) due to commercial sensitivity\nThe dates between which the services are intended to be provided : 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026",
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [04/06/2025]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.’",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149190",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Baglan",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Craven",
"email": "nicola.craven@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149191",
"name": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 8EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lamberts Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PARKWAY CLINIC LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1792473690",
"telephone": "+44 1792455780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026714-2025-REFERENCE: SBU-DAP2-59232-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026714-2025-REFERENCE: SBU-DAP2-59232-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:151426)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}