Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
Surveyor to support short term 3 to 6 months programme to deliver play area devolution tasks included valuation, title review and legal instructions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042067-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 14:02:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042067-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042067-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T15:02:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775381",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Surveyors - Play Area Devolution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surveyor to support short term 3 to 6 months programme to deliver play area devolution tasks included valuation, title review and legal instructions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": ". Ben Datson",
"email": "ben.datson@cornwall.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00975677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kam.Shergill@hays.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interim Surveyors - Play Area Devolution",
"value": {
"amount": 52400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options are The Customer may extend this Contract beyond the Initial Term by a further period or periods \ntotalling eighteen (18) months, either taken in one (1) month periods or the whole eighteen \n(18) months, with a maximum Term of two (2) years (expiring on 01 June 2027)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042067-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042067-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T15:02:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042067-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T15:02:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775381",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Surveyors - Play Area Devolution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surveyor to support short term 3 to 6 months programme to deliver play area devolution tasks included valuation, title review and legal instructions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": ". Ben Datson",
"email": "ben.datson@cornwall.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00975677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kam.Shergill@hays.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interim Surveyors - Play Area Devolution",
"value": {
"amount": 52400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options are The Customer may extend this Contract beyond the Initial Term by a further period or periods \ntotalling eighteen (18) months, either taken in one (1) month periods or the whole eighteen \n(18) months, with a maximum Term of two (2) years (expiring on 01 June 2027)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042067-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042067-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T15:02:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}