Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Westminster City Council’s (WCC) vision for its residents is for them to live their best lives. Good quality Occupational Therapy (OT) can help people of all ages to improve their abilities to perform day-to-day tasks and support individuals who may be struggling mentally, physically, socially, or emotionally to regain key skills and facilitate independent living. The Provider will deliver the core occupational therapy provision in Westminster as part of an integrated service working alongside distinct service strands e.g. the Home Improvement Agency (HIA), the Community Independence Service (CIS), community equipment and NHS provision so residents can receive a modern, holistic, seamless service using digital technology wherever possible benefitting residents across the borough. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process. Date of contract Award: 09/09/2025 The Approximate lifetime value of the contract is: £297,000 ex VAT, The contract commences on or around the 09/09/2025 and will run until 31/03/2026 CPV Code: 85312500 Details of the individuals involved in the award decision: Executive Director for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Voluntary Sector; Procurement and Legal representatives of Westminster City Council. In the view of Westminster City Council the award was urgent due to the previous incumbent cesing in operations. Westminster is invoking regulation 14 due to the following key conditions applying: - Urgency: The award or modification of the contract needs to happen urgently. - Unforeseeable and Unattributable Urgency: The reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by, and not attributable to, the relevant authority. - Risk to Safety: There is a risk to patient or public safety if the award or modification is delayed to follow the standard PSR requirements. There have been no recorded conflicts of interest in this award decision.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0597ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055545-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 15:29:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055545-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:29:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 356400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:29:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160443",
"name": "The OT Practice Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Services Contract - Complex Occupational Therapy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council’s (WCC) vision for its residents is for them to live their best lives. Good quality Occupational Therapy (OT) can help people of all ages to improve their abilities to perform day-to-day tasks and support individuals who may be struggling mentally, physically, socially, or emotionally to regain key skills and facilitate independent living.\nThe Provider will deliver the core occupational therapy provision in Westminster as part of an integrated service working alongside distinct service strands e.g. the Home Improvement Agency (HIA), the Community Independence Service (CIS), community equipment and NHS provision so residents can receive a modern, holistic, seamless service using digital technology wherever possible benefitting residents across the borough.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.\nDate of contract Award: 09/09/2025\nThe Approximate lifetime value of the contract is: £297,000 ex VAT, \nThe contract commences on or around the 09/09/2025 and will run until 31/03/2026\nCPV Code: 85312500\nDetails of the individuals involved in the award decision: Executive Director for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Voluntary Sector; Procurement and Legal representatives of Westminster City Council.\nIn the view of Westminster City Council the award was urgent due to the previous incumbent cesing in operations. Westminster is invoking regulation 14 due to the following key conditions applying:\n- Urgency: The award or modification of the contract needs to happen urgently.\n- Unforeseeable and Unattributable Urgency: The reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by, and not attributable to, the relevant authority.\n- Risk to Safety: There is a risk to patient or public safety if the award or modification is delayed to follow the standard PSR requirements. \nThere have been no recorded conflicts of interest in this award decision.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160443",
"name": "The OT Practice Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hook",
"postalCode": "RG27 9HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Meridian Office Park, Osborn Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@theotpractice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:29:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 356400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:29:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160443",
"name": "The OT Practice Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Services Contract - Complex Occupational Therapy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council’s (WCC) vision for its residents is for them to live their best lives. Good quality Occupational Therapy (OT) can help people of all ages to improve their abilities to perform day-to-day tasks and support individuals who may be struggling mentally, physically, socially, or emotionally to regain key skills and facilitate independent living.\nThe Provider will deliver the core occupational therapy provision in Westminster as part of an integrated service working alongside distinct service strands e.g. the Home Improvement Agency (HIA), the Community Independence Service (CIS), community equipment and NHS provision so residents can receive a modern, holistic, seamless service using digital technology wherever possible benefitting residents across the borough.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.\nDate of contract Award: 09/09/2025\nThe Approximate lifetime value of the contract is: £297,000 ex VAT, \nThe contract commences on or around the 09/09/2025 and will run until 31/03/2026\nCPV Code: 85312500\nDetails of the individuals involved in the award decision: Executive Director for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Voluntary Sector; Procurement and Legal representatives of Westminster City Council.\nIn the view of Westminster City Council the award was urgent due to the previous incumbent cesing in operations. Westminster is invoking regulation 14 due to the following key conditions applying:\n- Urgency: The award or modification of the contract needs to happen urgently.\n- Unforeseeable and Unattributable Urgency: The reason for the urgency was not foreseeable by, and not attributable to, the relevant authority.\n- Risk to Safety: There is a risk to patient or public safety if the award or modification is delayed to follow the standard PSR requirements. \nThere have been no recorded conflicts of interest in this award decision.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160443",
"name": "The OT Practice Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hook",
"postalCode": "RG27 9HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Meridian Office Park, Osborn Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@theotpractice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}