Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Recruitment for a Interim Payroll Manager
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032652-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 08:30:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032652-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T09:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVD-5282-MHLP",
"name": "Portfolio Payroll"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108931",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Payroll Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment for a Interim Payroll Manager",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVD-5282-MHLP",
"name": "Portfolio Payroll",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 1, Finsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVD-5282-MHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.davis@theportfoliogroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T09:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T09:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVD-5282-MHLP",
"name": "Portfolio Payroll"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108931",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Payroll Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment for a Interim Payroll Manager",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVD-5282-MHLP",
"name": "Portfolio Payroll",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 1, Finsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVD-5282-MHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.davis@theportfoliogroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T09:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}