← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Interim Assistant Director for Access and Inclusion

Buyer: Sheffield City Council →

BuyerSheffield City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Recruitment for 1 Interim Assistant Director for Access and Inclusion.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£8,665

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0604d1
Latest release ID002737-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 13 2026 15:00:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Jan 2026award, contract002737-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002737-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-13T15:00:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXGR-8573-CBDQ",
          "name": "FAERFIELD LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "100106847",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interim Assistant Director for Access and Inclusion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Recruitment for 1 Interim Assistant Director for Access and Inclusion.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurment@Sheffield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXGR-8573-CBDQ",
      "name": "FAERFIELD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN4 5NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sidings House Sidings Court, Lakeside"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXGR-8573-CBDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "blucas-buckley@faerfield.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8665
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "002737-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002737-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-13T15:00:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Jan 2026 · 002737-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002737-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-13T15:00:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXGR-8573-CBDQ",
          "name": "FAERFIELD LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "100106847",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interim Assistant Director for Access and Inclusion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Recruitment for 1 Interim Assistant Director for Access and Inclusion.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurment@Sheffield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXGR-8573-CBDQ",
      "name": "FAERFIELD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN4 5NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sidings House Sidings Court, Lakeside"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXGR-8573-CBDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "blucas-buckley@faerfield.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8665
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-17T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "002737-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002737-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-13T15:00:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}