Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of IVR Design Consultation and Audio Recording Services in line with SLC’s brand and subsequent Voice Recording Delivery to support SLC’s suite of 20 IVRs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ac1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023384-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 10:58:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023384-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T10:58:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ac1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32583000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data and voice media"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177288",
"name": "Mazaru Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ac1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interactive Voice Recognition (IVR) Design Consultation & Audio Recording Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of IVR Design Consultation and Audio Recording Services in line with SLC’s brand and subsequent Voice Recording Delivery to support SLC’s suite of 20 IVRs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Clyde Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Butcher",
"email": "Susan_Butcher@slc.co.uk",
"telephone": "0141 306 2109"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177288",
"name": "Mazaru Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "UB8 2FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brooks Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jackie Murray",
"email": "Jackie.Murray@mazaru.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one 12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T10:58:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T10:58:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ac1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32583000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data and voice media"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177288",
"name": "Mazaru Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ac1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interactive Voice Recognition (IVR) Design Consultation & Audio Recording Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of IVR Design Consultation and Audio Recording Services in line with SLC’s brand and subsequent Voice Recording Delivery to support SLC’s suite of 20 IVRs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"name": "Student Loans Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Clyde Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Butcher",
"email": "Susan_Butcher@slc.co.uk",
"telephone": "0141 306 2109"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177288",
"name": "Mazaru Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "UB8 2FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brooks Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jackie Murray",
"email": "Jackie.Murray@mazaru.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one 12 month extension option available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T10:58:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}