Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thrive →
In readiness for Launch at Lyndhurst Farm in August Thrive Homes require the support of experienced modelmaker/ interactive software developers to plan, design, build and install an interactive system for the sales team to use to achieve off plan sales If required, cross collaboration with other suppliers will be essential to ensure overall effective delivery to Thrive. This will provide added value for prospective buyers and will be used as a practical selling tool to showcase the available/ sold homes, scheme unique selling points and the immediate surrounding area. The contract should allow for training and onboarding and ongoing support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bea5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060536-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 16:21:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060536-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060536-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T17:21:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bea5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE05",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48481000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales or marketing software package"
},
{
"id": "72212481",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales or marketing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interactive IT",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79927
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 extensions of 8 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060536-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060536-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T17:21:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06859275",
"name": "Quintessence Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Thrive LF1/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interactive IT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In readiness for Launch at Lyndhurst Farm in August Thrive Homes require the support of experienced modelmaker/ interactive software developers to plan, design, build and install an interactive system for the sales team to use to achieve off plan sales If required, cross collaboration with other suppliers will be essential to ensure overall effective delivery to Thrive. This will provide added value for prospective buyers and will be used as a practical selling tool to showcase the available/ sold homes, scheme unique selling points and the immediate surrounding area. The contract should allow for training and onboarding and ongoing support.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "0800 917 6077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06859275",
"name": "Quintessence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street, Fifth Floor Suite 23"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06859275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Bosher",
"email": "rob@quintessenceltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060536-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T17:21:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bea5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE05",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48481000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales or marketing software package"
},
{
"id": "72212481",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales or marketing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interactive IT",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79927
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 extensions of 8 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060536-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060536-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T17:21:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06859275",
"name": "Quintessence Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Thrive LF1/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interactive IT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In readiness for Launch at Lyndhurst Farm in August Thrive Homes require the support of experienced modelmaker/ interactive software developers to plan, design, build and install an interactive system for the sales team to use to achieve off plan sales If required, cross collaboration with other suppliers will be essential to ensure overall effective delivery to Thrive. This will provide added value for prospective buyers and will be used as a practical selling tool to showcase the available/ sold homes, scheme unique selling points and the immediate surrounding area. The contract should allow for training and onboarding and ongoing support.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"name": "Thrive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "0800 917 6077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06859275",
"name": "Quintessence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street, Fifth Floor Suite 23"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06859275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Bosher",
"email": "rob@quintessenceltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}