← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Inter Site Connectivity

Buyer: Curo Group (Albion) Ltd →

BuyerCuro Group (Albion) Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Upgrade of 2 internet circuits across multiple office sites

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Inter Site Connectivity

Statusactive
Value£92,294

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cd83
Latest release ID067571-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 17 2026 09:30:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2026award, contract067571-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067571-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T10:30:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd83",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
    "name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32412110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Internet network"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01785381",
          "name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CURO - 00000916",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Inter Site Connectivity",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Upgrade of 2 internet circuits  across multiple office sites",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
      "name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMW-1379-RTDG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01785381",
      "name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.virginmediao2business.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01785381",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGB-1335-XDCL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Inter Site Connectivity",
      "value": {
        "amount": 92294,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 110752
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067571-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067571-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:30:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2026 · 067571-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067571-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T10:30:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd83",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
    "name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32412110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Internet network"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01785381",
          "name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CURO - 00000916",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Inter Site Connectivity",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Upgrade of 2 internet circuits  across multiple office sites",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-1379-RTDG",
      "name": "Curo Group (Albion) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMW-1379-RTDG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01785381",
      "name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.virginmediao2business.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01785381",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGB-1335-XDCL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Inter Site Connectivity",
      "value": {
        "amount": 92294,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 110752
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067571-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067571-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:30:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}