Lot 1
Provision of Independent Advocacy Services
Buyer: Fife Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKM72
Provision of Independent Advocacy Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guidance and counselling services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Guidance and counselling services (85312300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 20 | 4.5 median · 9.8 average (10 of 20 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (15 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM72 | 39 | 4 median · 10.1 average (22 of 39 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (31 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a21d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006828-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 01 2021 12:08:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2021 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 006828-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006828-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-04-01T13:08:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a21d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:070525-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006828-2021-10575-1",
"title": "Intensive Family Support Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11067",
"name": "Includem"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11068",
"name": "Includem"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "10575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of Independent Advocacy Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intensive Family Support Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fifedirect.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Enquiry.Procurement@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11067",
"name": "Includem",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6000 Academy Office Park, Gower Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Includem"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7966491711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11068",
"name": "Includem",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 9AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1346 Shettleston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Includem"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 592631267"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11069",
"name": "Fife Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fifedirect.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1592260171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006828-2021-10575-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intensive Family Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1597077,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2021-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2020-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006828-2021-10575-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Contract still meets the needs of Fife Council.",
"description": "12 month extension"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2018-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:649612)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006828-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-04-01T13:08:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a21d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:070525-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006828-2021-10575-1",
"title": "Intensive Family Support Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11067",
"name": "Includem"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11068",
"name": "Includem"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "10575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of Independent Advocacy Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intensive Family Support Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fifedirect.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Enquiry.Procurement@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11067",
"name": "Includem",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6000 Academy Office Park, Gower Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Includem"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7966491711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11068",
"name": "Includem",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 9AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1346 Shettleston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Includem"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 592631267"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11069",
"name": "Fife Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fifedirect.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1592260171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006828-2021-10575-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intensive Family Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1597077,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2021-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2020-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006828-2021-10575-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Contract still meets the needs of Fife Council.",
"description": "12 month extension"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2018-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:649612)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}