← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Intend E-Procurement Portal

Buyer: Aspire Housing →

BuyerAspire Housing
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Nov 2025

What is being bought

E-Procurement Portal Intend, currently used by Aspire Housing for Tendering and Contract Management. 5 year contract due to level of investment into the system internally.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

In-Tend E-Procurement System

Statusactive
Value£24,345

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e0b4
Latest release ID073650-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 13 2025 15:36:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Nov 2025award, contract073650-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073650-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T15:36:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
    "name": "Aspire Housing"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05845701",
          "name": "IN-TEND LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID584",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Intend E-Procurement Portal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "E-Procurement Portal Intend, currently used by Aspire Housing for Tendering and Contract Management.\n5 year contract due to level of investment into the system internally.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
      "name": "Aspire Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
        "postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05845701",
      "name": "IN-TEND LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S66 7BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "In-Tend House 74 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.in-tend.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05845701",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@in-tend.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGNB-7411-GVDN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "In-Tend E-Procurement System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24345,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 29214
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Can add extra modules if required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073650-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073650-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T15:36:55Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Nov 2025 · 073650-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073650-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T15:36:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
    "name": "Aspire Housing"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05845701",
          "name": "IN-TEND LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ID584",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Intend E-Procurement Portal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "E-Procurement Portal Intend, currently used by Aspire Housing for Tendering and Contract Management.\n5 year contract due to level of investment into the system internally.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
      "name": "Aspire Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
        "postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05845701",
      "name": "IN-TEND LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S66 7BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "In-Tend House 74 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.in-tend.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05845701",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@in-tend.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGNB-7411-GVDN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "In-Tend E-Procurement System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 24345,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 29214
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Can add extra modules if required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073650-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073650-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T15:36:55Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}