1
Statuscancelled
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b9f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063926-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 08:17:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 063926-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058448-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063926-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:17:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9f8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9f8",
"title": "Intelligent Cleanroom Control System Energy Savings",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063926-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063926-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:17:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063926-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:17:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9f8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9f8",
"title": "Intelligent Cleanroom Control System Energy Savings",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063926-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063926-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:17:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058448-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T12:06:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058448-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058448-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T12:06:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMP-5114-DCRZ",
"name": "Energy Efficiency Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Intelligent Cleanroom Control System Energy Savings",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ICCS is a proprietary system provided by EECO2 under a partnership agreement with MMIC . The system uses a combination of real-time sensors within the MMIC Cleanrooms to over-ride the BMS settings and control the associated AHUs (air handling units). The intent is to reduce the number of room air changes from a fixed number (regardless of occupancy/room conditions) to an optimal number to retain ISO8 conditions. With fewer air changes energy to drive the AHUs is reduced, leading to lower electricity consumption (and thus financial benefit). The EECO2 agreement shares this benefit on an equal basis, with EECO2 invoicing CPI for their share of the savings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The ICCS is a proprietary system provided by EECO2 under a partnership agreement with MMIC . The system uses a combination of real-time sensors within the MMIC Cleanrooms to over-ride the BMS settings and control the associated AHUs (air handling units). The intent is to reduce the number of room air changes from a fixed number (regardless of occupancy/room conditions) to an optimal number to retain ISO8 conditions. With fewer air changes energy to drive the AHUs is reduced, leading to lower electricity consumption (and thus financial benefit). The EECO2 agreement shares this benefit on an equal basis, with EECO2 invoicing CPI for their share of the savings",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMP-5114-DCRZ",
"name": "Energy Efficiency Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foundation Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMP-5114-DCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.whalley@eeco2.com",
"telephone": "07570674513"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}