Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Northfleet Pathway Project is an initiative that will transform a currently unused site in Northfleet into a vibrant hub for local enterprise and youth development. Northfleet is an existing neighbourhood bordering the Garden City in the borough of Gravesham. Led by EDC in partnership with Gravesham Borough Council, Creative Estuary, and Northfleet Central CIO, the meanwhile project seeks to deliver container-based workspace for small businesses and creative industries alongside the refurbishment of an existing building into a community asset for youth programming, community and business use. This new facility will offer well-connected workspace for local entrepreneurs and start-ups, while also providing a safe and inspiring environment where young people can build confidence, learn new skills, and explore future opportunities. The existing building and its offer will be shaped by the needs and ideas of the community it serves whether that is creative workshops, study spaces, practical skill development, media production, facilities to hire and cafe to socialise. The Contracting Authority has appointed a Supplier to manage and operate the facility under a Concession Agreement and Lease for a term of 9.5 years. The Operator will run the day-to-day operation and management of the site including workspace units and the refurbished existing Coach House building with the objective of creating a vibrant, well-managed, safe and considerate site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066c32 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053209-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 10:00:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053209-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024043-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T11:00:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1096478",
"name": "THE HALPERN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDC_5177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INTEGRATED WORKSPACE & YOUTH HUB - NORTHFLEET STATION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northfleet Pathway Project is an initiative that will transform a currently unused site in Northfleet into a vibrant hub for local enterprise and youth development. Northfleet is an existing neighbourhood bordering the Garden City in the borough of Gravesham. Led by EDC in partnership with Gravesham Borough Council, Creative Estuary, and Northfleet Central CIO, the meanwhile project seeks to deliver container-based workspace for small businesses and creative industries alongside the refurbishment of an existing building into a community asset for youth programming, community and business use. \nThis new facility will offer well-connected workspace for local entrepreneurs and start-ups, while also providing a safe and inspiring environment where young people can build confidence, learn new skills, and explore future opportunities. The existing building and its offer will be shaped by the needs and ideas of the community it serves whether that is creative workshops, study spaces, practical skill development, media production, facilities to hire and cafe to socialise.\nThe Contracting Authority has appointed a Supplier to manage and operate the facility under a Concession Agreement and Lease for a term of 9.5 years. The Operator will run the day-to-day operation and management of the site including workspace \nunits and the refurbished existing Coach House building with the objective of creating a vibrant, well-managed, safe and considerate \nsite.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbsfleet",
"postalCode": "DA10 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Observatory, Castle Hill Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ebbsfleetdc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1096478",
"name": "THE HALPERN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "272 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nucleusarts.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1096478",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nucleusarts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBM-9234-JJQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6510
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17288",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17288",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:00:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T11:00:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1096478",
"name": "THE HALPERN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDC_5177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INTEGRATED WORKSPACE & YOUTH HUB - NORTHFLEET STATION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northfleet Pathway Project is an initiative that will transform a currently unused site in Northfleet into a vibrant hub for local enterprise and youth development. Northfleet is an existing neighbourhood bordering the Garden City in the borough of Gravesham. Led by EDC in partnership with Gravesham Borough Council, Creative Estuary, and Northfleet Central CIO, the meanwhile project seeks to deliver container-based workspace for small businesses and creative industries alongside the refurbishment of an existing building into a community asset for youth programming, community and business use. \nThis new facility will offer well-connected workspace for local entrepreneurs and start-ups, while also providing a safe and inspiring environment where young people can build confidence, learn new skills, and explore future opportunities. The existing building and its offer will be shaped by the needs and ideas of the community it serves whether that is creative workshops, study spaces, practical skill development, media production, facilities to hire and cafe to socialise.\nThe Contracting Authority has appointed a Supplier to manage and operate the facility under a Concession Agreement and Lease for a term of 9.5 years. The Operator will run the day-to-day operation and management of the site including workspace \nunits and the refurbished existing Coach House building with the objective of creating a vibrant, well-managed, safe and considerate \nsite.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbsfleet",
"postalCode": "DA10 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Observatory, Castle Hill Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ebbsfleetdc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1096478",
"name": "THE HALPERN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "272 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nucleusarts.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1096478",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nucleusarts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBM-9234-JJQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6510
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17288",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17288",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:00:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024043-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T13:14:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of an integrated Workspace & Youth Hub Operator",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6510
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T13:14:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1096478",
"name": "THE HALPERN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and office services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of an integrated Workspace & Youth Hub Operator - Concession contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2629387
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T13:14:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1096478",
"name": "THE HALPERN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDC_5177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of an integrated Workspace & Youth Hub Operator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority sought to appoint a Supplier to manage and operate the facility under a Concession Agreement and Lease for a term of 9.5 years. EDC sought to procure an Operator or consortium with strong facilities management expertise and a desire for delivering meaningful social impact. The Operator will run the day-to-day operation and management of the site including workspace units and the refurbished existing Coach House building with the objective of creating a vibrant, well-managed, safe and considerate site.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"name": "Ebbsfleet Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbsfleet",
"postalCode": "DA10 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Observatory, Castle Hill Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTX-2967-RTRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ebbsfleetdc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1096478",
"name": "THE HALPERN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "272 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nucleusarts.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1096478",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nucleusarts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBM-9234-JJQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}