Lot 1
Integrated Workplace Management System via the NHS SBS Hard Facilities Management 2 Framework - SBS10166. Lot 1.3 - Integrated workplace management
Award criteria
price
to procure our own Integrated Workplace Management System (IWMS) to replace the one currently in use by RFM.
UK
Integrated Workplace Management System via the NHS SBS Hard Facilities Management 2 Framework - SBS10166. Lot 1.3 - Integrated workplace management
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 9,618 | 2 median · 13.8 average (3,786 of 9,618 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,566 of 9,618 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,020 | 2 median · 29 average (1,046 of 3,020 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (1,341 of 3,020 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06857c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035279-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 13:51:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035279-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035279-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T14:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06857c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157213",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035279-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180235",
"name": "Concerto Support Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 020267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Integrated Workplace Management System via the NHS SBS Hard Facilities Management 2 Framework - SBS10166. Lot 1.3 - Integrated workplace management",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Workplace Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "to procure our own Integrated Workplace Management System (IWMS) to replace the one currently in use by RFM.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded via and external framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157213",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL60GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tameside.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Waddilove",
"email": "joanne.waddilove@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180235",
"name": "Concerto Support Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peat House Waterloo Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Concerto Support Services",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-907",
"name": "STAR Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Trafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035279-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 702000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035279-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "via the NHS SBS Hard Facilities Management 2 Framework - SBS10166. Lot 1.3 - Integrated workplace management \n60 months, with the optional extension of up to 2 x 12 months (total of 84 months) after the initial term",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035279-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T14:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06857c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157213",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035279-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180235",
"name": "Concerto Support Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 020267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Integrated Workplace Management System via the NHS SBS Hard Facilities Management 2 Framework - SBS10166. Lot 1.3 - Integrated workplace management",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Workplace Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "to procure our own Integrated Workplace Management System (IWMS) to replace the one currently in use by RFM.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded via and external framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157213",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Ashton under Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL60GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tameside One"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tameside.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Waddilove",
"email": "joanne.waddilove@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180235",
"name": "Concerto Support Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peat House Waterloo Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Concerto Support Services",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-907",
"name": "STAR Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Trafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035279-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 702000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035279-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "via the NHS SBS Hard Facilities Management 2 Framework - SBS10166. Lot 1.3 - Integrated workplace management \n60 months, with the optional extension of up to 2 x 12 months (total of 84 months) after the initial term",
"initiationType": "tender"
}