Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 66720,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 66720,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 66720,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 66720,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T12:28:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068868",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036558-2026-RRE-00278(C)-1",
"title": "Integrated Sexual Health and Contraception Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180531",
"name": "Spinney Hill Medical Centre "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-00278(C)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "MPFT is commissioned to deliver a specialist integrated sexual health service (ISHS) that provides service users with open access to confidential, non-judgemental services including sexually transmitted infections (STIs) and blood borne viruses (BBV) testing (including HIV), treatment and management; HIV prevention including pre-exposure prophylaxis (PrEP) and post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP); the full range of contraceptive provision; health promotion and prevention including relevant vaccination.\nAn award is to be made 1st April 2026 for a 12 month period, with an extension option of a further 12 months. The yearly value of the contract per practice is capped at £33,360.00, maximum value of this contract per practice including extension will not exceed £66,720.00\nThis contract has been awarded under Direct Award Process B, this is an existing service with an existing provider",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Sexual Health and Contraception Services - Leicester",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Integrated Sexual Health and Contraception Services - Leicester",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Family-planning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded under the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award Process B, allowing for unrestricted patient choice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordanne James ",
"email": "jordanne.james@mpft.nh.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785301938"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180531",
"name": "Spinney Hill Medical Centre ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester ",
"postalCode": "LE5 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Saviours Road "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Spinney Hill Medical Centre "
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1164827141"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7558",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7560",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turst HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036558-2026-RRE-00278(C)-1",
"title": "Integrated Sexual Health and Contraception Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036558-2026-RRE-00278(C)-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe award decision makers include the service lead and the senior finance business partner.\nNo conflicts of interest identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Apr 2026 · 036558-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "036558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 66720,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 66720,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 66720,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 66720,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T12:28:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068868",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036558-2026-RRE-00278(C)-1",
"title": "Integrated Sexual Health and Contraception Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180531",
"name": "Spinney Hill Medical Centre "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-00278(C)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "MPFT is commissioned to deliver a specialist integrated sexual health service (ISHS) that provides service users with open access to confidential, non-judgemental services including sexually transmitted infections (STIs) and blood borne viruses (BBV) testing (including HIV), treatment and management; HIV prevention including pre-exposure prophylaxis (PrEP) and post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP); the full range of contraceptive provision; health promotion and prevention including relevant vaccination.\nAn award is to be made 1st April 2026 for a 12 month period, with an extension option of a further 12 months. The yearly value of the contract per practice is capped at £33,360.00, maximum value of this contract per practice including extension will not exceed £66,720.00\nThis contract has been awarded under Direct Award Process B, this is an existing service with an existing provider",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Sexual Health and Contraception Services - Leicester",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Integrated Sexual Health and Contraception Services - Leicester",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Family-planning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded under the Provider Selection Regime, Direct Award Process B, allowing for unrestricted patient choice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordanne James ",
"email": "jordanne.james@mpft.nh.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785301938"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180531",
"name": "Spinney Hill Medical Centre ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester ",
"postalCode": "LE5 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Saviours Road "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Spinney Hill Medical Centre "
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1164827141"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7558",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7560",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turst HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036558-2026-RRE-00278(C)-1",
"title": "Integrated Sexual Health and Contraception Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036558-2026-RRE-00278(C)-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe award decision makers include the service lead and the senior finance business partner.\nNo conflicts of interest identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}