Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Joint Norfolk and Suffolk agreement. Continuation of existing service being provider by the Supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0559a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037655-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 07 2025 09:01:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037655-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037655-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T10:01:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153526",
"name": "EMPOWERING COMMUNITIES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559a3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Offender Mannagement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Joint Norfolk and Suffolk agreement. Continuation of existing service being provider by the Supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153526",
"name": "EMPOWERING COMMUNITIES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LOWESTOFT",
"postalCode": "NR33 0TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@ecins.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18842
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2754",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2754",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted PO",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "037655-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037655-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T10:01:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037655-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T10:01:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153526",
"name": "EMPOWERING COMMUNITIES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559a3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Offender Mannagement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Joint Norfolk and Suffolk agreement. Continuation of existing service being provider by the Supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153526",
"name": "EMPOWERING COMMUNITIES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LOWESTOFT",
"postalCode": "NR33 0TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@ecins.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18842
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2754",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2754",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted PO",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "037655-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037655-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T10:01:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}