Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Award notice for Integrated HRIS, LMS and payroll software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061527 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052624-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 09:17:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009360-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052624-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | tender | 009360-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T10:17:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061527",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated HRIS, LMS and payroll software",
"value": {
"amount": 89856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107827.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "the contract can be extended for another 2 years twice (1+1) based on performance and mutual agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:17:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWP-3182-ZDZV",
"name": "Cezanne HR Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2026-2027)-004 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated HRIS, LMS and payroll software ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice for Integrated HRIS, LMS and payroll software ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWP-3182-ZDZV",
"name": "Cezanne HR Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Southwark St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWP-3182-ZDZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mobeen.khan@cezannehr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T10:17:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061527",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated HRIS, LMS and payroll software",
"value": {
"amount": 89856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107827.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "the contract can be extended for another 2 years twice (1+1) based on performance and mutual agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:17:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWP-3182-ZDZV",
"name": "Cezanne HR Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2026-2027)-004 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated HRIS, LMS and payroll software ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice for Integrated HRIS, LMS and payroll software ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWP-3182-ZDZV",
"name": "Cezanne HR Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Southwark St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWP-3182-ZDZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mobeen.khan@cezannehr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009360-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T11:12:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061527",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2026-2027)-004 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for another 2 years on a yearly basis (1+1) based on performance and mutual agreement."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical questions"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Bids to be submitted via Sell2wales."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated HRIS, LMS and payroll software ",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=359841",
"description": "CCHA General Terms and Conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=359842",
"description": "CCHA General Terms and Conditions - Schedule 2 for Goods",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=359843",
"description": "Technical Response Template",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=359844",
"description": "Commercial Response Template",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=359849",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=359850",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009360-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009360-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T11:12:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCHA is seeking to procure and implement a fully integrated Human Resources Information System (HRIS), Learning Management System (LMS) and Payroll system that will modernise the organisation’s people-related processes, improve data insight, and enhance the experience of colleagues, managers and the People & Organisational Development team. The solution must support the complete colleague lifecycle, provide robust reporting, enable detailed historical data analysis, and offer a user-friendly, intuitive interface.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/\nTenders to be submitted on Sell2Wales: www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQR-5447-WPQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}