Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Reading Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
West Berkshire Council and Reading Borough Council are procuring an Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service for West Berkshire and Reading residents. The proposed service is will run for five years with an option to extend for a further two years. The service aims to: • Enhance the health and well-being of residents. • Empower residents to take control of their health and achieve optimal wellbeing • Reduce health inequalities across the population • Reduce demand on health and care services Unable to link preliminary market engagement notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031041-2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050900-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 13:48:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005006-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050900-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 005006-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 004707-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | tender | 004700-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050900-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14938777",
"name": "BERKSHIRE WEST PRIMARY CARE ALLIANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15279574",
"name": "CENTRAL SOUTH SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475161",
"name": "SOLUTIONS 4 HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07107520",
"name": "MORELIFE (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215584",
"name": "EVERYONE HEALTH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-29T14:48:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5846425
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2 +2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:48:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBC 00002420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Berkshire Council and Reading Borough Council are procuring an Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service for West Berkshire and Reading residents. The proposed service is will run for five years with an option to extend for a further two years.\nThe service aims to:\n•\tEnhance the health and well-being of residents.\n•\tEmpower residents to take control of their health and achieve optimal wellbeing\n•\tReduce health inequalities across the population\n•\tReduce demand on health and care services\nUnable to link preliminary market engagement notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031041-2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14938777",
"name": "BERKSHIRE WEST PRIMARY CARE ALLIANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 5HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chalfont Surgery Chalfont Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirewestprimarycarealliance.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14938777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCT-9659-PHZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15279574",
"name": "CENTRAL SOUTH SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 London Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://central-south.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15279574",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "V7G8A",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475161",
"name": "SOLUTIONS 4 HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 8EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Thames Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solutions4health.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06475161",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGY-9481-XRYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07107520",
"name": "MORELIFE (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forge, 105 Sumner Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.more-life.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07107520",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVG-6452-QWPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215584",
"name": "EVERYONE HEALTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 3EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Watling Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://everyonehealth.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04215584",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGH-9924-XDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Abbots Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.icecreates.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03881965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@icecreates.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWL-3795-YWDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050900-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14938777",
"name": "BERKSHIRE WEST PRIMARY CARE ALLIANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15279574",
"name": "CENTRAL SOUTH SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475161",
"name": "SOLUTIONS 4 HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07107520",
"name": "MORELIFE (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215584",
"name": "EVERYONE HEALTH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-29T14:48:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5846425
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2 +2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:48:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBC 00002420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Berkshire Council and Reading Borough Council are procuring an Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service for West Berkshire and Reading residents. The proposed service is will run for five years with an option to extend for a further two years.\nThe service aims to:\n•\tEnhance the health and well-being of residents.\n•\tEmpower residents to take control of their health and achieve optimal wellbeing\n•\tReduce health inequalities across the population\n•\tReduce demand on health and care services\nUnable to link preliminary market engagement notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031041-2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14938777",
"name": "BERKSHIRE WEST PRIMARY CARE ALLIANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 5HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chalfont Surgery Chalfont Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirewestprimarycarealliance.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14938777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCT-9659-PHZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15279574",
"name": "CENTRAL SOUTH SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 London Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://central-south.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15279574",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "V7G8A",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475161",
"name": "SOLUTIONS 4 HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 8EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Thames Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solutions4health.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06475161",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGY-9481-XRYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07107520",
"name": "MORELIFE (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forge, 105 Sumner Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.more-life.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07107520",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVG-6452-QWPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215584",
"name": "EVERYONE HEALTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 3EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Watling Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://everyonehealth.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04215584",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGH-9924-XDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Abbots Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.icecreates.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03881965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@icecreates.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWL-3795-YWDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005006-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T16:21:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One two year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "60% quality, 30% price, 10% social value"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60% quality, 30% price, 10% social value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "005006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:21:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "West Berkshire Council and Reading Borough Council are procuring an Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service for West Berkshire and Reading residents. The proposed service is will run for five years with an option to extend for a further two years.\nThe service aims to:\n•\tEnhance the health and well-being of residents.\n•\tEmpower residents to take control of their health and achieve optimal wellbeing\n•\tReduce health inequalities across the population\n•\tReduce demand on health and care services\nUnable to link preliminary market engagement notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031041-2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004707-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:27:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One two year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "60% quality, 30% price, 10% social value"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60% quality, 30% price, 10% social value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004707-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004707-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:27:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "West Berkshire Council and Reading Borough Council are procuring an Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service for West Berkshire and Reading residents. The proposed service is will run for five years with an option to extend for a further two years.\nThe service aims to:\n•\tEnhance the health and well-being of residents.\n•\tEmpower residents to take control of their health and achieve optimal wellbeing\n•\tReduce health inequalities across the population\n•\tReduce demand on health and care services\nUnable to link preliminary market engagement notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031041-2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004700-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:15:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One two year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "60% quality, 30% price, 10% social value"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60% quality, 30% price, 10% social value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004700-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004700-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:15:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "West Berkshire Council and Reading Borough Council is procuring an Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Service for West Berkshire and Reading residents. The proposed service is will run for five years with an option to extend for a further two years.\nThe service aims to:\n•\tEnhance the health and well-being of residents.\n•\tEmpower residents to take control of their health and achieve optimal wellbeing\n•\tReduce health inequalities across the population\n•\tReduce demand on health and care services\nUnable to link preliminary market engagement notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031041-2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}