Lot 1
The aim is to improve and simplify digital communication choice for our services users, their families and carers as well as offer digital communication options to external stakeholders.
Buyer: South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust →
The aim is to improve and simplify digital communication choice for our services users, their families and carers as well as offer digital communication options to external stakeholders.
UKI
The aim is to improve and simplify digital communication choice for our services users, their families and carers as well as offer digital communication options to external stakeholders.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software-related services (72260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 741 | 1 median · 13.7 average (287 of 741 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (357 of 741 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033909 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012907-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 17 2022 15:04:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2022 | planning | 012907-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012907-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-05-17T16:04:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033909",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53016",
"name": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The aim is to improve and simplify digital communication choice for our services users, their families and carers as well as offer digital communication options to external stakeholders."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Digital Communications",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The aim is to improve and simplify digital communication choice for our services users, their families and carers as well as offer digital communication options to external stakeholders.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53016",
"name": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield University Jospital 61 Glenburnie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swlstg-tr.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.swlstg-tr.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Kelly",
"email": "martin.kelly@swlstg.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012907-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-05-17T16:04:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033909",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53016",
"name": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The aim is to improve and simplify digital communication choice for our services users, their families and carers as well as offer digital communication options to external stakeholders."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Digital Communications",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The aim is to improve and simplify digital communication choice for our services users, their families and carers as well as offer digital communication options to external stakeholders.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53016",
"name": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield University Jospital 61 Glenburnie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swlstg-tr.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.swlstg-tr.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Kelly",
"email": "martin.kelly@swlstg.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}