26 Aug 2022 · 023892-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "023892-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-08-26T10:28:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03207d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000686415"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023892-2022-AA-10-22-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AA-10-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Board wishes to appoint an Integrated Design Team in relation to the extension of the Imaging Department to provide a CT Scanner and MRI Scanner Suite at Ayrshire Central Hospital, Irvine.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Programme of Proposed Works",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM9"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Design Team",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an Integrated Design Team in relation to Extension of the Imaging Department to provide a CT Scanner and MRI Scanner Suite at Ayrshire Central Hospital, Irvine",
"classification": {
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Ayr",
"postalCode": "KA6 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eglinton House, Ailsa Hospital, Dalmellington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsaaa.net",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00060",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lesley Marshall",
"email": "lesley.marshall@aapct.scot.nhs.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1294323052",
"telephone": "+44 1294323219"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32530",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnocks Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For your Tender document to be evaluated you must first pass all the mandatory questions within the SPD and pass the financial\nrequirements within the SPD. You must also score at least 50% for your two relevant examples. If you fail at any of these sections your\ntender will not be evaluated.\nIt is the Tenderers responsibility to ensure that completion of all documentation is accurate.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the\nclosing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:704808)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Mar 2022 · 006627-2022 · tender
{
"id": "006627-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-10T16:51:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03207d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AA-10-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Board wishes to appoint an Integrated Design Team in relation to the extension of the Imaging Department to provide a CT Scanner and MRI Scanner Suite at Ayrshire Central Hospital, Irvine.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Programme of Proposed Works",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM9"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Design Team",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of an Integrated Design Team in relation to Extension of the Imaging Department to provide a CT Scanner and MRI Scanner Suite at Ayrshire Central Hospital, Irvine",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2063",
"name": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Ayr",
"postalCode": "KA6 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eglinton House, Ailsa Hospital, Dalmellington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsaaa.net",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00060",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Ayrshire & Arran"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Lesley Marshall",
"email": "lesley.marshall@aapct.scot.nhs.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1294323052",
"telephone": "+44 1294323219"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32530",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnocks Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For your Tender document to be evaluated you must first pass all the mandatory questions within the SPD and pass the financial\nrequirements within the SPD. You must also score at least 50% for your two relevant examples. If you fail at any of these sections your\ntender will not be evaluated.\nIt is the Tenderers responsibility to ensure that completion of all documentation is accurate.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the\nclosing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=686415.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\n(SC Ref:686415)\nDownload the ESPD document here: [[https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=686415]]",
"initiationType": "tender"
}