TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Integrated Community Rehabilitation Service

Community health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust: "Integrated Community Rehabilitation Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySouth London and Maudsley NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
60% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 15 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published7 Oct 2024, 16:23 BST
Last source update7 Oct 2024, 16:23 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCommunity health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a688
What is being bought
Integrated clinical/VCS community rehabilitation service providing a minimum of 14 units for Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust. This is a direct award through the PSR route, using the Most Suitable Provider process.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    7 Oct 2024, 16:23 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    7 Oct 2024, 16:23 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    7 Oct 2024, 16:23 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Integrated clinical/VCS community rehabilitation service providing a minimum of 14 units for Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust. This is a direct award through the PSR route, using the Most Suitable Provider process. Additional information: PSR direct award utilising the most suitable provider process. With the publication of this award notice, the Trust will formally enter the standstill period of 8 working days in line with the PSR regulations.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    7 Oct 2024, 16:23 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 30 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,488,600
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Penrose Options
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£3,488,600 · signed 30 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-9767
View buyer profile
  • South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    Bethlem Royal Hospital, Beckenham, UKI, BR3 3BX
    +44 7591348871
  • Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Great Maze Pond, London, SE1 9RT
  • Penrose Options
    supplier

    8466743
    Waterloo Gardens, 1 Milner Square, London N1 1TY, London, UKI, N1 1TY
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis contract is being awarded through the PSR most suitable supplier process after the Authority's initial procurement competition failed to successfully award the contract.