Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
This contract is for the provision of an Occupational Therapy service for children and young people (CYP) working with the Virtual Schools service in the London Borough of Hackney (LBH).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056041-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 09:23:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056041-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056041-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T10:23:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
"name": "HOMERTON HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Children's Occupational Therapy service - Virtual School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of an Occupational Therapy service for children and young people (CYP) working with the Virtual Schools service in the London Borough of Hackney (LBH).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Silvia Obrador",
"email": "Silvia.Obrador@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
"name": "HOMERTON HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Homerton Hospital, Homerton Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "huh-tr.members@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Integrated Children's Occupational Therapy service - Virtual School",
"value": {
"amount": 73296.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90296.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:23:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056041-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T10:23:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
"name": "HOMERTON HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Children's Occupational Therapy service - Virtual School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of an Occupational Therapy service for children and young people (CYP) working with the Virtual Schools service in the London Borough of Hackney (LBH).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Silvia Obrador",
"email": "Silvia.Obrador@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
"name": "HOMERTON HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 6SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Homerton Hospital, Homerton Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGT-9179-VJHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "huh-tr.members@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Integrated Children's Occupational Therapy service - Virtual School",
"value": {
"amount": 73296.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90296.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:23:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}