Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033290-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-16T10:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QNX",
"name": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033290-2024-C296314-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-464777",
"name": "ASDA STORES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C296314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The integrated pathway consists of four elements, two connected to the community optician and two connected with the cataract hospital:\n•\tCommunity Optician - Pre referral assessment and patient lifestyle questionnaire completed.\n•\tHospital - competes a pre-operative appointment.\n•\tHospital completed cataract surgery.\n•\tCommunity Optician - completes a post operative appointment.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Award Notice (via Direct Award B).\nThis is a zero value contract.\nThe contract start date is 01.04.2024\nThe contract end date is 31.03.2029\nThis is an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "BRIGHTON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optician services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Cataract Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The integrated pathway consists of four elements, two connected to the community optician and two connected with the cataract hospital:\n•\tCommunity Optician - Pre referral assessment and patient lifestyle questionnaire completed.\n•\tHospital - competes a pre-operative appointment.\n•\tHospital completed cataract surgery.\n•\tCommunity Optician - completes a post operative appointment.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Award Notice (via Direct Award B).",
"classification": {
"id": "85160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optician services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement Direct Award B falls inside the Provider Selection Regime legislation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QNX",
"name": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex.ics.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QNX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Kitt",
"email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7823534547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-464777",
"name": "ASDA STORES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "HOLLINGBURY, BRIGHTON",
"postalCode": "BN1 8AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 1 CROWHURST ROAD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "464777",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ASDA STORES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106693",
"name": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex.ics.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106694",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033290-2024-C296314-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033290-2024-C296314-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe award decision maker for NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board is the Deputy Director Acute Services.\nThere are no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision and how these were managed.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Oct 2024 · 033290-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "033290-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-16T10:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QNX",
"name": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033290-2024-C296314-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-464777",
"name": "ASDA STORES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C296314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The integrated pathway consists of four elements, two connected to the community optician and two connected with the cataract hospital:\n•\tCommunity Optician - Pre referral assessment and patient lifestyle questionnaire completed.\n•\tHospital - competes a pre-operative appointment.\n•\tHospital completed cataract surgery.\n•\tCommunity Optician - completes a post operative appointment.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Award Notice (via Direct Award B).\nThis is a zero value contract.\nThe contract start date is 01.04.2024\nThe contract end date is 31.03.2029\nThis is an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "BRIGHTON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optician services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Cataract Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The integrated pathway consists of four elements, two connected to the community optician and two connected with the cataract hospital:\n•\tCommunity Optician - Pre referral assessment and patient lifestyle questionnaire completed.\n•\tHospital - competes a pre-operative appointment.\n•\tHospital completed cataract surgery.\n•\tCommunity Optician - completes a post operative appointment.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Award Notice (via Direct Award B).",
"classification": {
"id": "85160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optician services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement Direct Award B falls inside the Provider Selection Regime legislation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QNX",
"name": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex.ics.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QNX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Kitt",
"email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7823534547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-464777",
"name": "ASDA STORES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "HOLLINGBURY, BRIGHTON",
"postalCode": "BN1 8AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 1 CROWHURST ROAD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "464777",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ASDA STORES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106693",
"name": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex.ics.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106694",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033290-2024-C296314-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033290-2024-C296314-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe award decision maker for NHS Sussex Integrated Care Board is the Deputy Director Acute Services.\nThere are no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision and how these were managed.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}