1
Value£110,390
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0567ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060283-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 11:15:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 060283-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043825-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060283-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T12:15:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6107",
"title": "Integrated Business & Software solutions",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffsmoorlands.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110390.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132468.05
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T12:15:22+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060283-2026",
"date": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060283-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T12:15:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6107",
"title": "Integrated Business & Software solutions",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffsmoorlands.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110390.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132468.05
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T12:15:22+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060283-2026",
"date": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043825-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T12:21:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P6107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Business & Software solutions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Integrated Business & Software solutions \nE Series",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffsmoorlands.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Buckingham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ibsoftwaresolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13593644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ibss@advt-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "P6107 Integrated Business & Software solutions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82792.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043825-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043825-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T12:21:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}