Lot 1
No lot description published.
Customer Identity and Access Management (CIAM) solution that will serve as a secure, scalable, and composable identity platform for its digital ecosystem. The solution will: Manage user identities and authentication across multiple YPO websites and portals, including customer-facing sites and supplier/member portals, integrate seamlessly with Sitecore-powered websites and other SaaS-based platforms in YPO's composable architecture.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cdc5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067762-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 11:28:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067762-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067762-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T12:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTL-5725-XYDZ",
"name": "LoginRadius Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INT00074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INT00074 - Customer Identity and Access Management SaaS Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Customer Identity and Access Management (CIAM) solution that will serve as a secure, scalable, and composable identity platform for its digital ecosystem. The solution will: Manage user identities and authentication across multiple YPO websites and portals, including customer-facing sites and supplier/member portals, integrate seamlessly with Sitecore-powered websites and other SaaS-based platforms in YPO's composable architecture.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTL-5725-XYDZ",
"name": "LoginRadius Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Vancouver British Columbia",
"postalCode": "V5X 4V2",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "450 SW Marine Drive, 18th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTL-5725-XYDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.sperling@loginradius.com",
"telephone": "+442031293944"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three (3) years initial term with 2 options to extend for twelve (12) months each. Total maximum contract length is five (5) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067762-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067762-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T12:28:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067762-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T12:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTL-5725-XYDZ",
"name": "LoginRadius Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INT00074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "INT00074 - Customer Identity and Access Management SaaS Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Customer Identity and Access Management (CIAM) solution that will serve as a secure, scalable, and composable identity platform for its digital ecosystem. The solution will: Manage user identities and authentication across multiple YPO websites and portals, including customer-facing sites and supplier/member portals, integrate seamlessly with Sitecore-powered websites and other SaaS-based platforms in YPO's composable architecture.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTL-5725-XYDZ",
"name": "LoginRadius Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Vancouver British Columbia",
"postalCode": "V5X 4V2",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "450 SW Marine Drive, 18th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTL-5725-XYDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.sperling@loginradius.com",
"telephone": "+442031293944"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three (3) years initial term with 2 options to extend for twelve (12) months each. Total maximum contract length is five (5) years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067762-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067762-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T12:28:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}