Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019306-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T10:54:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100263",
"name": "Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798048"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Only if requested throughout the life of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a maximum period of 5 years; it will initially run for 36 months and then will have the option to extend for a further 2 single 12-month periods at HSHA discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Hanover (Scotland) is seeking Insurance Services as detailed in Appendix A - Price Schedule (inc Summary Cover) contained within the ‘HSHA Supplementary Documentation’ zip file and associated documents. Additional information: See the ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All stock across Scotland."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-06-06T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Hanover (Scotland) Head Office, Edinburgh"
},
"description": "Hanover Scotland staff will open all Tenders on the designated date/time."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Insurance Services all as set out in the ITT and associated supporting documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As set out in the ITT.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100263",
"name": "Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 McDonald Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hanover.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12742",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC014738",
"legalName": "Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "cpt@hanover.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46576",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tenders should be submitted using the Tender Documents provided in the 'Associated Documents'\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=798048.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:798048)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 May 2025 · 019306-2025 · tender
{
"id": "019306-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T10:54:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100263",
"name": "Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798048"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Only if requested throughout the life of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a maximum period of 5 years; it will initially run for 36 months and then will have the option to extend for a further 2 single 12-month periods at HSHA discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Hanover (Scotland) is seeking Insurance Services as detailed in Appendix A - Price Schedule (inc Summary Cover) contained within the ‘HSHA Supplementary Documentation’ zip file and associated documents. Additional information: See the ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All stock across Scotland."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-06-06T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Hanover (Scotland) Head Office, Edinburgh"
},
"description": "Hanover Scotland staff will open all Tenders on the designated date/time."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Insurance Services all as set out in the ITT and associated supporting documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As set out in the ITT.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the ITT."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100263",
"name": "Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 McDonald Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hanover.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12742",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC014738",
"legalName": "Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "cpt@hanover.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46576",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tenders should be submitted using the Tender Documents provided in the 'Associated Documents'\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=798048.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:798048)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}