Property, Business Interruption, Works in Progress, All Risks & Computers
Insurance provision for Property, Business Interruption, Works in Progress, All Risks and Computers
Buyer: City of Lincoln →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
CCOL is looking to procure its suite of insurance requirements which include property and ancillary coverage, casualty Insurance coverage including financial lines, motor vehicle Insurance coverage, terrorism, cyber and engineering inspection services along with liability claims handling services and other ancillary covers. Please note that there is no requirement for Insurance Brokerage Services The service provision will be formed of the undernoted Lots as included within this notice and bidders will be permitted to bid for those any or all of those lots individually. A maximum of one packaged bid will be evaluated in accordance with the ITT and which may be made up of any combination of lots or all lots. For further details please refer to the ITT documentation. The contract period is estimated to run from 16.04.2022 for a period of 3 years with the option to extend, at COL’s discretion, for a further 2 year period (1+1).
UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3 · UKF3
Insurance provision for Property, Business Interruption, Works in Progress, All Risks and Computers
Insurance provision for Leasehold properties including property owners liability
Casualty Insurance provision including liability and associated financial lines coverage
Motor Insurance provision including motor legal expenses
Property Insurance provision including listed buildings, fine art and civic regalia
Cyber Insurance provision
Crime Insurance Provision
Terrorism Insurance Provision
Engineering Inspections Provision
Group Travel provision
Claims Handling and Legal Services provision
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insurance services | Not published |
| 2 | Property insurance services, Weather and financial loss insurance services | Not published |
| 3 | Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services, Financial loss insurance services, Liability insurance services | Not published |
| 4 | Motor vehicle insurance services | Not published |
| 5 | Fire insurance services, Property insurance services | Not published |
| 6 | General liability insurance services | Not published |
| 7 | Financial loss insurance services | Not published |
| 8 | Accident and health insurance services, Fire insurance services, Property insurance services | Not published |
| 9 | Insurance services | Not published |
| 10 | Accident and health insurance services, Legal expenses insurance services | Not published |
| 11 | Insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Insurance services (66510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,185 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,317 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 10 | 17 median · 21.8 average (5 of 10 with a bid count) | 9 average (5 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 211 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 211 with a bid count) | 6 average (2 of 211 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030c80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001511-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 18 2022 16:43:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-02-21T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-02-21T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.procontract.due-north.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 11 |
| Tender items in source | 11 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2022 | tender | 001511-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001511-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-18T16:43:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030c80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1088",
"name": "City of Lincoln"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN582383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property, Business Interruption, Works in Progress, All Risks & Computers",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Insurance provision for Property, Business Interruption, Works in Progress, All Risks and Computers",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leasehold Property including Property Owners Liability",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Insurance provision for Leasehold properties including property owners liability",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Casualty",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Casualty Insurance provision including liability and associated financial lines coverage",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Motor Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Motor Insurance provision including motor legal expenses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Property Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Property Insurance provision including listed buildings, fine art and civic regalia",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Cyber Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cyber Insurance provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Crime Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Crime Insurance Provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Terrorism Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Terrorism Insurance Provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Engineering Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Engineering Inspections Provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Group Travel",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Group Travel provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Claims Handling and Legal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Claims Handling and Legal Services provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weather and financial loss insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66514110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66516400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial loss insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accident and health insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accident and health insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal expenses insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"relatedLot": "11",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "CCOL is looking to procure its suite of insurance requirements which include property and ancillary coverage, casualty Insurance coverage including financial lines, motor vehicle Insurance coverage, terrorism, cyber and engineering inspection services along with liability claims handling services and other ancillary covers. Please note that there is no requirement for Insurance Brokerage Services\nThe service provision will be formed of the undernoted Lots as included within this notice and bidders will be permitted to bid for those any or all of those lots individually. A maximum of one packaged bid will be evaluated in accordance with the ITT and which may be made up of any combination of lots or all lots. For further details please refer to the ITT documentation.\nThe contract period is estimated to run from 16.04.2022 for a period of 3 years with the option to extend, at COL’s discretion, for a further 2 year period (1+1).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1088",
"name": "City of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall Beaumont Fee"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincoln.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincoln.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Lincoln"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Ms Heather Carmichael",
"email": "Heather.Carmichael@lincoln.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522873309"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1090",
"name": "City of Lincoln Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall Beaumont Fee"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincol.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Lincoln Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001511-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-18T16:43:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030c80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1088",
"name": "City of Lincoln"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN582383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property, Business Interruption, Works in Progress, All Risks & Computers",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Insurance provision for Property, Business Interruption, Works in Progress, All Risks and Computers",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leasehold Property including Property Owners Liability",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Insurance provision for Leasehold properties including property owners liability",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Casualty",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Casualty Insurance provision including liability and associated financial lines coverage",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Motor Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Motor Insurance provision including motor legal expenses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Property Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Property Insurance provision including listed buildings, fine art and civic regalia",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Cyber Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cyber Insurance provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Crime Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Crime Insurance Provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Terrorism Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Terrorism Insurance Provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Engineering Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Engineering Inspections Provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Group Travel",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Group Travel provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Claims Handling and Legal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Claims Handling and Legal Services provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weather and financial loss insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66514110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66516400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial loss insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accident and health insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accident and health insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal expenses insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"relatedLot": "11",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "CCOL is looking to procure its suite of insurance requirements which include property and ancillary coverage, casualty Insurance coverage including financial lines, motor vehicle Insurance coverage, terrorism, cyber and engineering inspection services along with liability claims handling services and other ancillary covers. Please note that there is no requirement for Insurance Brokerage Services\nThe service provision will be formed of the undernoted Lots as included within this notice and bidders will be permitted to bid for those any or all of those lots individually. A maximum of one packaged bid will be evaluated in accordance with the ITT and which may be made up of any combination of lots or all lots. For further details please refer to the ITT documentation.\nThe contract period is estimated to run from 16.04.2022 for a period of 3 years with the option to extend, at COL’s discretion, for a further 2 year period (1+1).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1088",
"name": "City of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall Beaumont Fee"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincoln.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincoln.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Lincoln"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Ms Heather Carmichael",
"email": "Heather.Carmichael@lincoln.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522873309"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1090",
"name": "City of Lincoln Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall Beaumont Fee"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincol.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Lincoln Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}