Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (50%)
Commercial (40%)
Responsible Procurement (10%)
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
View official notice ↗Official source
The City Corporation procures property insurance cover to limit the financial consequences arising out of significant damage to its assets and to meet its contractual obligations to leaseholders. The property insurance schedule consists of some 700 buildings/structures covering corporate, investment and residentail estates with a total insured value of c.£23BN. The property insurance will cover the cost of repair or replacement arising out of material damage to buildings/structures, contents, stock, and computers, and the consequential financial losses arising out of a comprehensive range of insured events. Included in the scope of the contract will be buildings/structures, contents, stock, computers, rent and business interruption values.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (50%)
Commercial (40%)
Responsible Procurement (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Property insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Property insurance services (66515200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,096 | 3 median · 20.4 average (343 of 1,096 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (395 of 1,096 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 30 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052286-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 11:09:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052286-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-11-24T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | Suppliers can register free of charge via the following portal: https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ Once registered, Suppliers can access the opportunity by clicking on the following link: https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/33891859019E8D2AE4E9 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £99,300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | tender | 052286-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | planning | 044341-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | planning | 043994-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | planning | 037280-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052286-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T12:09:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to two years at the City’s sole discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Policies - December Renewals (Property, Business Interruption, Contract Works and Money)",
"value": {
"amount": 99300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T12:09:36+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Suppliers who have expressed interest in participating in this tender will be assessed against a number of qualitative criteria and Conditions of Participation. This assessment will be undertaken on a pass/fail basis.\nSuppliers who successfully pass the Invitation to Participate stage will be invited to submit a tender.\nUpon closure of the tender stage, initial submissions will be reviewed and, where appropriate, suppliers may be invited to a negotiation stage, followed by a final best and final offer submission.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The City Corporation procures property insurance cover to limit the financial consequences arising out of significant damage to its assets and to meet its contractual obligations to leaseholders. The property insurance schedule consists of some 700 buildings/structures covering corporate, investment and residentail estates with a total insured value of c.£23BN. \nThe property insurance will cover the cost of repair or replacement arising out of material damage to buildings/structures, contents, stock, and computers, and the consequential financial losses arising out of a comprehensive range of insured events. \nIncluded in the scope of the contract will be buildings/structures, contents, stock, computers, rent and business interruption values.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers can register free of charge via the following portal:\nhttps://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nOnce registered, Suppliers can access the opportunity by clicking on the following link:\nhttps://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/33891859019E8D2AE4E9",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daria.faeti@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052286-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T12:09:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to two years at the City’s sole discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Policies - December Renewals (Property, Business Interruption, Contract Works and Money)",
"value": {
"amount": 99300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T12:09:36+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Suppliers who have expressed interest in participating in this tender will be assessed against a number of qualitative criteria and Conditions of Participation. This assessment will be undertaken on a pass/fail basis.\nSuppliers who successfully pass the Invitation to Participate stage will be invited to submit a tender.\nUpon closure of the tender stage, initial submissions will be reviewed and, where appropriate, suppliers may be invited to a negotiation stage, followed by a final best and final offer submission.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The City Corporation procures property insurance cover to limit the financial consequences arising out of significant damage to its assets and to meet its contractual obligations to leaseholders. The property insurance schedule consists of some 700 buildings/structures covering corporate, investment and residentail estates with a total insured value of c.£23BN. \nThe property insurance will cover the cost of repair or replacement arising out of material damage to buildings/structures, contents, stock, and computers, and the consequential financial losses arising out of a comprehensive range of insured events. \nIncluded in the scope of the contract will be buildings/structures, contents, stock, computers, rent and business interruption values.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers can register free of charge via the following portal:\nhttps://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nOnce registered, Suppliers can access the opportunity by clicking on the following link:\nhttps://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/33891859019E8D2AE4E9",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daria.faeti@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044341-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T12:59:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Policies - December Renewals (Property, Contract Works and Money)",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City Corporation procures property insurance cover to limit the financial consequences arising out of significant damage to its assets and to meet its contractual obligations to leaseholders. The property insurance schedule consists of some 700 buildings/structures covering corporate, investment and residentail estates with a total insured value of c.£23BN. \nThe property insurance will cover the cost of repair or replacement arising out of material damage to buildings/structures, contents, stock, and computers, and the consequential financial losses arising out of a comprehensive range of insured events. \nIncluded in the scope of the contract will be buildings/structures, contents, stock, computers, rent and business interruption values.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daria.faeti@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044341-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044341-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T12:59:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers are required to express their interest in participating in the Insurer Day by responding to the opportunity published on the Jaggaer e-tendering portal.\nSuppliers can register free of charge via the following portal: https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nOnce registered, suppliers can access the opportunity to express interest in participating in the Insurer Day by clicking the following link: https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/74732005019E264F92EB\nThe deadline to express interest in participating is Wednesday 27 May at midday.\nParticipation is not mandatory for submission of the tender. The presentation slides will be uploaded alongside the opportunity."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043994-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T14:50:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Policies - December Renewals (Property, Contract Works and Money)",
"value": {
"amount": 93500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City Corporation procures property insurance cover to limit the financial consequences arising out of significant damage to its assets and to meet its contractual obligations to leaseholders. The property insurance schedule consists of some 700 buildings/structures covering corporate, investment and residentail estates with a total insured value of c.£23BN. \nThe property insurance will cover the cost of repair or replacement arising out of material damage to buildings/structures, contents, stock, and computers, and the consequential financial losses arising out of a comprehensive range of insured events. \nIncluded in the scope of the contract will be buildings/structures, contents, stock, computers, rent and business interruption values.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daria.faeti@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T14:50:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037280-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T16:39:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111216000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planned Procurement Notice - Insurance Policies - December Renewals (Property, Contract Works and Money)",
"value": {
"amount": 99300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111216000
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"features": "The process will include a participation stage, tender stage(s), and an award stage. The tender stage(s) may also include a negotiation phase.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Qualifying planned procurement notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The City Corporation procures property insurance cover to limit the financial consequences arising out of significant damage to its assets and to meet its contractual obligations to leaseholders. The property insurance schedule consists of some 700 buildings/structures covering corporate, investment and residentail estates with a total insured value of c.£23BN. \nThe property insurance will cover the cost of repair or replacement arising out of material damage to buildings/structures, contents, stock, and computers, and the consequential financial losses arising out of a comprehensive range of insured events. \nIncluded in the scope of the contract will be buildings/structures, contents, stock, computers, rent and business interruption values.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "037280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:39:53+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}