31 Mar 2022 · 008722-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "008722-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-31T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27768",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008722-2022-00250-CS-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48486",
"name": "Marsh Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "00238-CS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Insurance and related services associated with Stonewater Limited",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A competitive negotiation to provide for the provision of a programme of General insurance and related services for Stonewater Limited. Including Motor fleet risks, Engineering insurance/inspection, Cyber, Terrorism, Directors and Officers Liability. The programme will require Insurance and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, business combined/office, money, all risks, computer, contract works, group personal accident, professional indemnity, fidelity guarantee/crime, employment practices liability, cyber and terrorism.\nInitially the process consisted of 7 lots (1-6 were the individual element and 7 was all elements combined) This was clearly highlighted to the suppliers in the tender documentation. The decision to move to combined service lot was based interest of the suppliers, who had submitted to all services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Supplier Interviews",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Stonewater Limited.",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27768",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.newton@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 7464656520"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48486",
"name": "Marsh Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"legalName": "Marsh Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7464656520"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27767",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sarah Newton",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.newton@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 7464656520"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008722-2022-00250-CS-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008722-2022-00250-CS-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Stonewater only awarded on lot 7 based on the responses received. The tender documentation confirms that Stonewater had built this flexibility into the pack and clearly explained this to suppliers. By using the one lot it provided better continuity of service to Stonewater and a less time consuming process to all three suppliers which were only interested in the whole service and not individual elements\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=680221356\n GO Reference: GO-2022331-PRO-19888844",
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 May 2021 · 011472-2021 · tender
{
"id": "011472-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-24T12:15:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17074",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00238-CS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Stonewater Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A competitive negotiation process which will ensure the programme will provide Insurance and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, business\ncombined/office, money, all risks, computer, contract works, group personal accident, professional indemnity, fidelity guarantee/crime and employment practices liability. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JYVKGE3759\nAccess Code : 4965A2C735",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 7,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "This will be a two stage process, including a SQ (Selection Questionnaire) stage. Bidders failing to meet certain required minimum standards at selection (SQ) stage will be rejected. Bidders meeting the required standards for each Lot at SQ stage will be ranked according to the highest score achieved for the specific Lot and maybe rejected in reverse order to achieve our maximum number of operators for each Lot of the ITT stage. Selection Criteria for the SQ stage are summarised in this Contract Notice but\nwill be more fully stated in the SQ documentation."
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Insurance and related services for Motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor Legal Expenses and Occasional Business Use)",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Competitive negotiation process which will allow the procurement of insurance and related services for motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor\nlegal expenses and Occasional business use extensions). Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/U7W2GW9W7T\nAccess Code : JYVKGE3759",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 7,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "nsurance and related services associated with items of Engineering plant and a programme of Engineering inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A competitive negotiation for the provision of Engineering Insurance and an associated programme of inspections for statutory and other items of engineering plant and equipment. The Contracting Authority may require that LOLER Certification is planned 5 monthly, which will allow the Association one month to re-book appointments where access has not been gained. In addition, the Contracting Authority requires that the delivery of LOLER visits is done in line with its 'No\naccess process', this includes evidenced appointments and records of any appointment failures Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8W722ZJFG9\nAccess Code: U7W2GW9W7T",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 7,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks for Stonewater Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A competitive negotiation process for the provision of Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks for Stonewater Limited. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/27Q5KR9756\nAccess Code: 8W722ZJFG9",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 7,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism Risks for Stonewater Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A competitive negotiation process for the provision of Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism risks for Stonewater Limited. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/52384ENBH9\nAccess Code: 27Q5KR9756",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 7,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "This will be a two stage process, including a SQ (Selection Questionnaire) stage. Bidders failing to meet certain required minimum standards at selection (SQ) stage will be rejected. Bidders meeting the required standards for each Lot at SQ stage will be ranked according to the\nhighest score achieved for the specific Lot and maybe rejected in reverse order to achieve our maximum number of operators for each Lot of the ITT stage. Selection Criteria for the SQ stage are summarised in this Contract notice but will be more fully stated in the SQ documentation."
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Insurance and related services associated with Directors and Officers' Liability",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A competitive negotiation process for the provision of Insurance and related services associated with Excess Directors and Officers'\nLiability risks for Stonewater Limited Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CX35D42N38\nAccess Code: 52384ENBH9",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 7,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "This will be a two stage process, including a SQ (Selection Questionnaire) stage. Bidders failing to meet certain required minimum standards at selection (SQ) stage will be rejected. Bidders meeting the required standards for each Lot at SQ stage will be ranked according to the\nhighest score achieved for the specific Lot and maybe rejected in reverse order to achieve our maximum number of operators for each Lot of the ITT stage. Selection Criteria for the SQ stage are summarised in this Contract notice but will be more fully stated in the SQ documentation."
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Insurance and related services associated with Stonewater Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A competitive negotiation to provide for the provision of a programme of General insurance and related services for Stonewater Limited. Including Motor fleet risks, Engineering insurance/inspection, Cyber, Terrorism, Directors and Officers Liability. The programme will require Insurance and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, business combined/office, money, all risks, computer, contract works, group personal accident, professional indemnity, fidelity guarantee/crime, employment practices liability, cyber and terrorism.\nThis lot is a combination of lots 1,2,3,4,5 and 6 Additional information: Access Code CX35D42N38",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 7,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "This will be a two stage process, including a SQ (Selection Questionnaire) stage. Bidders failing to meet certain required minimum standards at selection (SQ) stage will be rejected. Bidders meeting the required standards at SQ stage for each Lot will be ranked according to the highest score achieved for the specific Lot and maybe rejected in reverse order to achieve our maximum number of operators for each Lot of the ITT stage. Selection Criteria for the SQ stage are summarised in this Contract notice but will be more fully stated in the SQ documentation."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal expenses insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66514110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Stonewater Limited.",
"secondStage": {
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Not provided",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe Contracting Authority will enter into this contract following a 10 calendar day standstill period starting on the day\nafter the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been\nharmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. Any such\nproceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought.",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Potential suppliers will be required to provide an overview of services provided to property owners, public sector\norganisations, social landlords or other relevant organisations over the past 5 years, plus details of 3 clients currently\nreceiving similar services. Potential suppliers will be asked to evidence permissions by the FCA, PRA or other\nappropriate regulatory authority indicating the types of insurance/service the bidder is authorised to arrange or\nprovide."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "The financial ability to deliver the programme, including Insurers with a minimum rating of ‘BBB’ from standard and\npoor, ‘B++’ from A M best, or an equivalent rating by an independent and reputable credit rating agency and approved\nby the bidder’s market security committee. In the case of any rating less than A-, Stonewater Limited will evaluate and\naccept the nominated insurer(s) at its sole discretion, subject to disclosure and acceptance prior to the ITT bid\ndeadline of the bidder’s market security committee’s latest report, including written recommendation from the bidder’s\nmarket security committee.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The tender documents will require providers to produce financial information in relation to the type of services offered,\nincluding but not limited to 3 years reports and accounts.\n."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Not Provided",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The tender documents will require providers to detail their relevant professional experience,\nresource, skills, qualifications and quality control practices."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "For Insurance services, Insurers authorised under the Financial services and Markets Act 2000, Insurance Companies\nAct 1982 (and any other statutory modifications there of) and regulated by the Prudential regulation authority, UK\nFinancial conduct authority, or equivalent in another member state of the European economic area. Insurance brokers\nregistered with and regulated by the Financial conduct authority."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17074",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Insurance-services./U7W2GW9W7T",
"name": "Sarah Newton",
"email": "sarah.newton@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 7464656520"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17075",
"name": "Stonewater",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sarah Newton-Waggott",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.newton@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 7464656520"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17076",
"name": "Stonewater",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.newton@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 7464656520"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic\noperators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on\nthe criteria set out for the procurement.\nBidders should note that for reasons of confidentiality, full Tender information will be made available only to those\nbidders that are selected to proceed to the ITT Stage. Sufficient detail is provided within this Notice, the SQ and via\nthe Authority's e-procurement portal to enable the Bidder to decide whether or not to participate in this process.\nAt the ITT stage, all respondents will be required to detail your proposed insurance wordings and provide details of\nrelevant experience of all account servicing, claims handling and risk management staff.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=594845741\n GO Reference: GO-2021524-PRO-18288467",
"initiationType": "tender"
}