Property Owners
As stated in the procurement documents. Additional information: Please see the Procurement Documents.
Award criteria
As stated in the procurement documents. — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Jobs and Business Glasgow →
Jobs and Business Glasgow (JBG) requires the organisation's assets and activities to be adequately covered by insurance provided by reputable and regulated insurers. Any subsidiary company of JBG must also be covered. The requirement also includes statutory engineering inspections at various sites.
UKM82 · UKM82 · UKM82 · UKM82 · UKM82
As stated in the procurement documents. Additional information: Please see the Procurement Documents.
Award criteria
As stated in the procurement documents. — 40
price — 60
As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.
Award criteria
As stated in the Procurement Documents. — 40
price — 60
As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.
Award criteria
As stated in the Procurement Documents. — 40
price — 60
As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.
Award criteria
As stated in the Procurement Documents. — 40
price — 60
As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.
Award criteria
As stated in the Procurement Documents. — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Property insurance services, Damage or loss insurance services | Not published |
| 2 | Liability insurance services | Not published |
| 3 | Professional liability insurance services | Not published |
| 4 | Engineering insurance services | Not published |
| 5 | Liability insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Damage or loss insurance services (66515000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,044 | 3 median · 19.9 average (326 of 1,044 with a bid count) | 2 average (374 of 1,044 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 4 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 30 | 4.5 median · 8.7 average (20 of 30 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (21 of 30 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da66 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073383-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 15:56:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | James Hallam Limited, Glasgow, United Kingdom. NUTS code: UKM82. colin.morgan@jameshallam.co.uk, http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | tender | 073383-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073383-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:56:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-153744",
"name": "Jobs and Business Glasgow"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000838679"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JBG26004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Owners",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents. Additional information: Please see the Procurement Documents.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in the procurement documents.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Management Liability",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Professional Indemnity",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Engineering Inspection",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Combined Liability",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66516500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Cover",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Approximately 3-4 months before the end of this contract (including any applicable extension)."
},
"description": "Jobs and Business Glasgow (JBG) requires the organisation's assets and activities to be adequately covered by insurance provided by reputable and regulated insurers. Any subsidiary company of JBG must also be covered. The requirement also includes statutory engineering inspections at various sites.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The Insurer(s) shall be required to enter a tripartite relationship with the Contracting Authority and its Insurance Broker.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Submissions in respect of Lots 1, 2, 3 and 5 will only be accepted from insurers regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) to underwrite insurance business in the UK.\nSubmissions in respect of Lot 4 will only be accepted from suppliers who are UKAS accredited to provide the relevant services."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Insurance: Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5,000,000 (five million) GBP; Public Liability Insurance = 10,000,000 (ten million) GBP; and Professional Indemnity Insurance = 5,000,000 (five million) GBP.\nCredit Rating: Rated at least “A minus (-)” with Standard & Poor's or equivalent rating with another ratings provider.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Insurance: Bidders must hold, or commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance stated in the Contract Notice.\nCredit Rating: Bidders in respect of Lots 1, 2, 3 and 5 must be rated at least “A minus (-)” with Standard & Poor's or equivalent rating with another ratings provider."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "James Hallam Limited, Glasgow, United Kingdom. NUTS code: UKM82. colin.morgan@jameshallam.co.uk, http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153744",
"name": "Jobs and Business Glasgow",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ladywell Business Centre, 94 Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jbg.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16584",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jobs and Business Glasgow"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "JBG Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@jbg.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001232898"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119297",
"name": "James Hallam Limited",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "James Hallam Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.morgan@jameshallam.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please refer to the Procurement Documents. Please note that submissions must be made to the Contracting Authority's Insurance Broker via email (colin.morgan@jameshallam.co.uk).\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=838679.\n(SC Ref:838679)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073383-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T16:56:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-153744",
"name": "Jobs and Business Glasgow"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000838679"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JBG26004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Owners",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents. Additional information: Please see the Procurement Documents.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in the procurement documents.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Management Liability",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Professional Indemnity",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Engineering Inspection",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Combined Liability",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As stated in the Procurement Documents. Additional information: As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in the Procurement Documents.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66516500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional liability insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Cover",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Approximately 3-4 months before the end of this contract (including any applicable extension)."
},
"description": "Jobs and Business Glasgow (JBG) requires the organisation's assets and activities to be adequately covered by insurance provided by reputable and regulated insurers. Any subsidiary company of JBG must also be covered. The requirement also includes statutory engineering inspections at various sites.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The Insurer(s) shall be required to enter a tripartite relationship with the Contracting Authority and its Insurance Broker.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Submissions in respect of Lots 1, 2, 3 and 5 will only be accepted from insurers regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) to underwrite insurance business in the UK.\nSubmissions in respect of Lot 4 will only be accepted from suppliers who are UKAS accredited to provide the relevant services."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Insurance: Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5,000,000 (five million) GBP; Public Liability Insurance = 10,000,000 (ten million) GBP; and Professional Indemnity Insurance = 5,000,000 (five million) GBP.\nCredit Rating: Rated at least “A minus (-)” with Standard & Poor's or equivalent rating with another ratings provider.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Insurance: Bidders must hold, or commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance stated in the Contract Notice.\nCredit Rating: Bidders in respect of Lots 1, 2, 3 and 5 must be rated at least “A minus (-)” with Standard & Poor's or equivalent rating with another ratings provider."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "James Hallam Limited, Glasgow, United Kingdom. NUTS code: UKM82. colin.morgan@jameshallam.co.uk, http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153744",
"name": "Jobs and Business Glasgow",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ladywell Business Centre, 94 Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jbg.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16584",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jobs and Business Glasgow"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "JBG Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@jbg.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001232898"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119297",
"name": "James Hallam Limited",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "James Hallam Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.morgan@jameshallam.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please refer to the Procurement Documents. Please note that submissions must be made to the Contracting Authority's Insurance Broker via email (colin.morgan@jameshallam.co.uk).\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=838679.\n(SC Ref:838679)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}