← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Insurance Brokerage Services

Buyer: Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility) →

BuyerCaledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)
Statuscancelled
Deadline14 Apr 2026
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jul 2026

What is being bought

CMAL requires a professional and expert insurance broker to act as our contracted Agent and oversee all insurance-related activity. This will include professional advice on insurance market, placing annual insurance policies and handling any claims on our behalf.

Delivery location

UKM83

Categories

Insurance brokerage and agency services 66518000

Lot details

Lot 1

CMAL requires a professional and expert insurance broker to act as our contracted Agent and oversee all insurance-related activity. This will include professional advice on insurance market, procuring and placing annual insurance policies, handling any claims on our behalf.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Transition process — 6
Contract Management — 6
Team structure, Roles & Responsibilities — 6
Specialist experience — 9
Methodology — 12
Innovation — 3
Lesson Learned — 6
Methodology & Process — 12
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Insurance brokerage and agency services (66518000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 661,2033 median · 18.4 average (394 of 1,203 with a bid count)2 average (452 of 1,203 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer21 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM8362 median · 3.4 average (5 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

070581-2026-CMAL0320-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0666e6
Latest release ID070581-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 27 2026 08:34:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jul 2026award, contract070581-2026
13 Apr 2026tenderUpdate033408-2026
7 Apr 2026tenderUpdate031436-2026
11 Mar 2026tender021611-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070581-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-27T09:34:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-909",
    "name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000825714"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070581-2026-CMAL0320-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CMAL0320",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "There will be a provision for CMAL to extend the contract by up to four periods of one year each."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "CMAL requires a professional and expert insurance broker to act as our contracted Agent and oversee all insurance-related activity. This will include professional advice on insurance market, procuring and placing annual insurance policies, handling any claims on our behalf.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Transition process",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Team structure, Roles & Responsibilities",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Specialist experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "12"
            },
            {
              "name": "Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Lesson Learned",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology & Process",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "12"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Brokerage Services",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CMAL requires a professional and expert insurance broker to act as our contracted Agent and oversee all insurance-related activity. This will include professional advice on insurance market, placing annual insurance policies and handling any claims on our behalf.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66518000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-909",
      "name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Port Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Harbour Authority and Asset Owner"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1475749920"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176816",
      "name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 1TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Nelson St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/courts-and-tribunals/courts-tribunals-and-office-locations/find-us/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "greenock@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1475787073"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:838427)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070581-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070581-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-27T09:34:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-909",
    "name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000825714"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "070581-2026-CMAL0320-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CMAL0320",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "There will be a provision for CMAL to extend the contract by up to four periods of one year each."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "CMAL requires a professional and expert insurance broker to act as our contracted Agent and oversee all insurance-related activity. This will include professional advice on insurance market, procuring and placing annual insurance policies, handling any claims on our behalf.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Transition process",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Team structure, Roles & Responsibilities",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Specialist experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "12"
            },
            {
              "name": "Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Lesson Learned",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology & Process",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "12"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Brokerage Services",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CMAL requires a professional and expert insurance broker to act as our contracted Agent and oversee all insurance-related activity. This will include professional advice on insurance market, placing annual insurance policies and handling any claims on our behalf.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66518000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-909",
      "name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Port Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Harbour Authority and Asset Owner"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1475749920"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176816",
      "name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 1TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Nelson St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/courts-and-tribunals/courts-tribunals-and-office-locations/find-us/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "greenock@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1475787073"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:838427)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Apr 2026 · 033408-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "033408-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T16:13:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-909",
    "name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000825714"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CMAL0320",
    "title": "Insurance Brokerage Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "Corrigendum - Tender deadline now 22/04/2026 12 noon.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-16T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-16T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CMAL requires a professional and expert insurance broker to act as our contracted Agent and oversee all insurance-related activity. This will include professional advice on insurance market, placing annual insurance policies and handling any claims on our behalf.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66518000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-909",
      "name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Port Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1475749920"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Apr 2026 · 031436-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "031436-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-07T12:46:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-909",
    "name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000825714"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CMAL0320",
    "title": "Insurance Brokerage Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Corrigendum - Request to extended closing date by two days agreed.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-16T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-16T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CMAL requires a professional and expert insurance broker to act as our contracted Agent and oversee all insurance-related activity. This will include professional advice on insurance market, placing annual insurance policies and handling any claims on our behalf.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66518000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-909",
      "name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Port Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1475749920"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Mar 2026 · 021611-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "021611-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-11T09:03:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-909",
    "name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000825714"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CMAL0320",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "There will be a provision for CMAL to extend the contract by up to four periods of one year each."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There will be a provision for CMAL to extend the contract by up to four periods of one year each."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "CMAL requires a professional and expert insurance broker to act as our contracted Agent and oversee all insurance-related activity. This will include professional advice on insurance market, procuring and placing annual insurance policies, handling any claims on our behalf.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Transition process",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Team structure, Roles & Responsibilities",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Specialist experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "12"
            },
            {
              "name": "Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Lesson Learned",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology & Process",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "12"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Brokerage Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Port Glasgow"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Six months prior to end of contract."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "CMAL requires a professional and expert insurance broker to act as our contracted Agent and oversee all insurance-related activity. This will include professional advice on insurance market, placing annual insurance policies and handling any claims on our behalf.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "66518000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-909",
      "name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Port Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Harbour Authority and Asset Owner"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1475749920"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176816",
      "name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 1TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Nelson St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/courts-and-tribunals/courts-tribunals-and-office-locations/find-us/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "greenock@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1475787073"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31306. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:825714)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}