Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
CPI are looking to appoint an Insurance Broker to act as an intermediary between CPI and our insurers, for CPI business insurance and employee benefits.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cfc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043777-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 09:58:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043777-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010834-2026 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | tender | 066715-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T10:58:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Insurance & Benefits Brokerage",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPI are looking to appoint an Insurance Broker to act as an intermediary between CPI and our insurers, for CPI business insurance and employee benefits.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Christine.proctor@marsh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months period extension options at the discretion of the authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16092",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16092",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "Contract for the Insurance & Benefits Brokerage.\nNotice of Redactions & Non-Publication\nCertain redactions and non-publication of information within the Contract documents have been made in order to comply with applicable data protection requirements, including the UK GDPR and the Data Protection Act 2018, and, where necessary, to protect Sensitive Commercial Information as permitted under section 94(2) of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T10:58:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Renewals",
"description": "Timely preparation of insurance / staff benefits provisions and subsequent renewals",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Claim Reports",
"description": "Provide claims reports no later than ninety (90) working days prior to expiry of the current period or within thirty (30) working days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Certificates",
"description": "Provision of Insurance Certificates within 30 days of the Policy starting",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Queries",
"description": "Resolution of queries in line with agreed timeline",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T10:58:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Insurance & Benefits Brokerage",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPI are looking to appoint an Insurance Broker to act as an intermediary between CPI and our insurers, for CPI business insurance and employee benefits.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Christine.proctor@marsh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months period extension options at the discretion of the authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16092",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16092",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "Contract for the Insurance & Benefits Brokerage.\nNotice of Redactions & Non-Publication\nCertain redactions and non-publication of information within the Contract documents have been made in order to comply with applicable data protection requirements, including the UK GDPR and the Data Protection Act 2018, and, where necessary, to protect Sensitive Commercial Information as permitted under section 94(2) of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T10:58:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Renewals",
"description": "Timely preparation of insurance / staff benefits provisions and subsequent renewals",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Claim Reports",
"description": "Provide claims reports no later than ninety (90) working days prior to expiry of the current period or within thirty (30) working days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Certificates",
"description": "Provision of Insurance Certificates within 30 days of the Policy starting",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Queries",
"description": "Resolution of queries in line with agreed timeline",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010834-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-06T11:08:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months period extension options at the discretion of the authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T11:08:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Insurance & Benefits Brokerage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CPI are looking to appoint an Insurance Broker to act as an intermediary between CPI and our insurers, for CPI business insurance and employee benefits.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Christine.proctor@marsh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066715-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:33:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Business Insurance",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months period extension options at the discretion of the authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "CPI will inform the Broker and keep updated the identification and evaluation of insurance of CPI’s risk exposures. Once completed the outcomes of this task must be reported to CPI’s Director of Legal. It is expected that the risk exposures are done every month, or when there is a known change. \nThe Broker is asked to note the current insurances which are currently held by CPI; however, this list is note exhaustive, and CPI may need to seek appropriate cover in other areas: \nMaterial Damage, Business Interruption, and Money \nTerrorism \nEmployers Liability \nPublic and Products, Errors and Omissions, and Clinical Trials \nManagement Liability \nPersonal Accident & Travel Facility \nHired In Plant \nInspection SUD & OSP \nThe Broker will be responsible for researching the market, conducting procurement exercises on behalf of CPI, comparing and evaluating policies and producing various reports to capture the key information to present to CPI. All stages which are stated in this clause must be done in conjunction with CPI’s legal and procurement departments. \nThe Broker must notify CPI of its pre-contractual duties of disclosure to Insurers including the duty to disclose all information that would be considered material in the context of such duty. The Broker must make sure that this is done in a timely manner, to allow CPI the best possible opportunity to complete this task. \nThe Broker will be obligated to disclose to Insurers all information and any material fact, made available to the Broker, by CPI, if any requests for additional information as requested by the Insurer. \nThe Broker will be responsible for evaluating the responses to any procurement exercises and presenting all the outcomes of the procurement exercise to CPI explaining the outcomes of the process and the results. individual quotes and putting forward an independent recommendation to CPI regarding the best policies to cover CPI’s risk. \nAs part of the evaluation process the Broker must work with CPI to identify realistic methods for minimising costs, and support in the identification of the correct insurance requirements based on the information gathered during the process. \nThe Broker is asked to note that CPI falls within the Procurement Act 2023, which outlines procurement legislation which any Contract Authority needs to adhere to. Although the broker will not come under this legislation, CPI expects he broker to adhere to the principles of the legislation by: \nDelivering Value for Money \nMaximising Public Benefit \nSharing information for the purpose of allowing suppliers and other to understand CPI’s policies and decisions \nActing and been seen to act with Integrity. \nThe Broker must also keep details on the process followed including market engagement, bids received, evaluation and recommendations. All steps of the process must stand up to scrunty and auditors. \nCPI may at various times ask to audit the brokers procurement exercised in relation to CPI. These audits will be notified and a period 2 working days will be provided before any audit. \nThe Broker will be expected to place the insurance cover with the selected Insurer/s on behalf of CPI. The Broker is also required to provide written confirmation of insurance cover to CPI.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price 30% and Quality 70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 30% and Quality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Staff Benefits",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months period extension options at the discretion of the authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Broker must assist in the identification and evaluation of policies which relate to staff benefits CPI provide or would like to provide to their staff. Once completed the outcomes of this task must be reported to CPI’s Chief People Officer. It is expected that the risk exposures are done every month, or when there is a known change. \nThe Broker is asked to note the current insurances which are currently held by CPI; however, this list is not exhaustive, and CPI may need to seek appropriate cover in other areas: \nLife assurance – Death in service benefit \nGroup Income Protection \nPrivate Medical Insurance \nHealth Cash plan \nPension \nThe Broker will be responsible for researching the market, conducting procurement exercises on behalf of CPI, comparing and evaluating policies and producing various reports to capture the key information to present to CPI. All stages which are stated in this clause must be done in conjunction with CPI’s legal and procurement departments. \nThe Broker must notify CPI of its pre-contractual duties of disclosure to Insurers including the duty to disclose all information that would be considered material in the context of such duty. The Broker must make sure that this is done in a timely manner, to allow CPI the best possible opportunity to complete this task. \nThe Broker will be obligated to disclose to Insurers all information and any material fact, made available to the Broker, by CPI, if any requests for additional information as requested by the Insurer. \nThe Broker will be responsible for evaluating the responses to any procurement exercises and presenting all the outcomes of the procurement exercise to CPI explaining the outcomes of the process and the results. individual quotes and putting forward an independent recommendation to CPI regarding the best policies to cover CPI’s risk. \nAs part of the evaluation process the Broker must work with CPI to identify realistic methods for minimising costs, and support in the identification of the correct insurance requirements based on the information gathered during the process. \nThe Broker is asked to note that CPI falls within the Procurement Act 2023, which outlines procurement legislation which any Contract Authority needs to adhere to. Although the broker will not come under this legislation, CPI expects he broker to adhere to the principles of the legislation by: \nDelivering Value for Money \nMaximising Public Benefit \nSharing information for the purpose of allowing suppliers and other to understand CPI’s policies and decisions \nActing and been seen to act with Integrity. \nThe Broker must also keep details on the process followed including market engagement, bids received, evaluation and recommendations. All steps of the process must stand up to scrunty and auditors. \nCPI may at various times ask to audit the brokers procurement exercised in relation to CPI. These audits will be notified and a period 2 working days will be provided before any audit. \nThe Broker will be expected to place the insurance cover with the selected Insurer/s on behalf of CPI. The Broker is also required to provide written confirmation of insurance cover to CPI.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price 30% and Quality 70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price 30% and Quality 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance & Benefits Brokerage",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066715-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066715-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:33:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-04-23T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "CPI are looking to appoint an Insurance Broker to act as an intermediary between CPI and our insurers, for CPI business insurance and employee benefits.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}