Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The requirement is the Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks in Belize
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059442-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 12:54:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059442-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059442-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-24T13:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BZ",
"country": "BZ",
"countryName": "Belize"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks, Belize",
"value": {
"amount": 243401,
"currency": "BZD",
"amountGross": 243401
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:54:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJX-3916-XNZH",
"name": "TROPICAL HOLDINGS LADYVILLE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks, DIO Belize",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is the Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks in Belize",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iona.cameron103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJX-3916-XNZH",
"name": "TROPICAL HOLDINGS LADYVILLE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BZ",
"country": "BZ",
"locality": "LADYVILLE",
"postalCode": "BH1000",
"countryName": "Belize",
"streetAddress": "1 MARAGE PLAZA"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJX-3916-XNZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heather.mcintosh@tropicalholdings.net",
"telephone": "5016132827"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059442-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-24T13:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BZ",
"country": "BZ",
"countryName": "Belize"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roller-type shutters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks, Belize",
"value": {
"amount": 243401,
"currency": "BZD",
"amountGross": 243401
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:54:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJX-3916-XNZH",
"name": "TROPICAL HOLDINGS LADYVILLE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks, DIO Belize",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is the Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks in Belize",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iona.cameron103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJX-3916-XNZH",
"name": "TROPICAL HOLDINGS LADYVILLE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BZ",
"country": "BZ",
"locality": "LADYVILLE",
"postalCode": "BH1000",
"countryName": "Belize",
"streetAddress": "1 MARAGE PLAZA"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJX-3916-XNZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heather.mcintosh@tropicalholdings.net",
"telephone": "5016132827"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}