Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on contracts.mod.uk ↗External submission platform
Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks at DIO Belize
BZ, BZ
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of shutters | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Installation of shutters (45421142); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,336 | 4 median · 23.6 average (1,696 of 8,336 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,871 of 8,336 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 35 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: BZ | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 495 | 12 median · 12 average (2 of 495 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 495 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a640 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061968-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 07:46:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061968-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-29T18:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-23T18:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://contracts.mod.uk/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £35,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 061968-2025 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | tender | 061494-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061968-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T08:46:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715650470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Value for Money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BZ",
"country": "BZ",
"countryName": "Belize"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of shutters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks, DIO Belize",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061968-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061968-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T08:46:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks at DIO Belize",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T18:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 1202-1221, Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iona Cameron",
"email": "iona.cameron103@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061968-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T08:46:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715650470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Value for Money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BZ",
"country": "BZ",
"countryName": "Belize"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of shutters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks, DIO Belize",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061968-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061968-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T08:46:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks at DIO Belize",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T18:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 1202-1221, Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iona Cameron",
"email": "iona.cameron103@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061494-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T17:08:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715650470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Value for Money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BZ",
"country": "BZ",
"countryName": "Belize"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421142",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of shutters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks, DIO Belize",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061494-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061494-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T17:08:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Roller Shutter Doors at Price Barracks at DIO Belize",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T18:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 1202-1221, Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iona Cameron",
"email": "iona.cameron103@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}